ASRock B450 Pro4
Videos 20Photos 5 |
ATX format motherboard for AMD processors with Socket AM4. Included in the 2018 mid-range motherboard range based on the AMD B450 chipset. Provides full support for the full range of 1st and 2nd generation Ryzen 3/5/7 processors (including Pro models) (Summit Ridge core, Pinnacle Ridge core), Ryzen processors with integrated Radeon Vega graphics core (Raven Ridge) and select CPU models Athlon 200GE.
Equipped with a 9-phase Digi Power digital power subsystem, which allows the use of powerful 8-core CPUs with TDP up to 105W. Thanks to overclocking features and heatsinks for cooling mosfet components, it can be used for moderate CPU and RAM overclocking (without increasing the supply voltage). The ASRock B450 Pro4 motherboard is designed to create mid-range home/office configurations, as well as low-cost gaming stations.
It has 4 slots for DDR4-2933/2666/2400/2133 RAM modules with a maximum total capacity of up to 64 GB. Equipped with two high-speed M.2 interface connectors for connecting NVMe SSD drives. Ordinary SSD/HDD drives are connected to four SATA3 ports. Network connections are provided by the Realtek RTL8111H Gigabit Ethernet controller. The Realtek ALC892 7.1 HDA codec is responsible for processing and outputting sound. There are 14 USB ports, including: 2x USB 3.1 Gen2 (up to 10 Gbps, Type A + C) and 6x USB 3.1 Gen1 (up to 5 Gbps).
Buy ASRock B450 Pro4
All prices 44 →AsRock B450 Pro4 R2.0 (sAM4, AMD B450) | 3 259 ₴ |
Материнська плата ASRock B450 Pro4 R2.0 | 3 259 ₴ |
Материнська плата ASRock B450 Pro4 R2.0 Socket AM4 | 3 202 ₴ |
Материнська плата ASRock B450 PRO4 R2.0 (B450PRO4R2.0) B450PRO4R2.0 | 3 244 ₴ |
Материнська плата ASRock B450 Pro4 | 3 433 ₴ |
0 0 2 3 |
Sometimes people write about very hot radiators on power circuits, and so: I don’t understand how you can bring it to this. If you take good care of the cooling inside the case, without throwing all the money on a top-end video card or the like, then there will be no problems. I have a DeepCool Lucifer K2 tower on my processor (a healthy bandura, but it’s better not to think of anything) and 5 fans in the case. So, when accelerating the stone to 3.9 GHz and passing the OSST stress test for 15 minutes, I touched the radiators with my finger and they were cool.
The absence of LLC for better overclocking is a little sad, but the mother in fully automatic mode with good cooling gives impressive results, the percentage does not strain much in any game. And fans of extreme phallometric overclocking should immediately look at the X470/570 chipset.
By the way, it's cool to have RGB controllers for CPU cooler and separately for the tape, controlled from the BIOS. I did not use, because there is no window in the case.
I generally like the boards of this manufacturer. They save on advertising (maybe that's why they are not particularly favored by all sorts of crow-reviewers on YouTube and glamorous PC assemblers), and in return they make high-quality products with a rational arrangement of elements on the board.