Crucial MX500 CT250MX500SSD1 250 GB
Videos 21Photos 3 |
Crucial CT250MX500SSD1 |
|
Inexpensive, but performant SSD drive with a capacity of 250 GB, built on the basis of the second generation of 64-layer TLC 3D NAND memory manufactured by Micron. Model of 2018, which is positioned by the manufacturer in the low-cost segment of the market. Moreover, the main competitor of this drive in this price category are very performant, but not very cheap Samsung 850 EVO devices, running on their own controllers with a similar 64-layer TLC memory.
The Crucial MX500 SSD [CT250MX500SSD1], based on the Silicon Motion SM2258 eight-channel controller, has excellent speed performance and low access time. This allows you to raise the performance of the disk subsystem of inexpensive home and office personal computers to a fundamentally new level. In fact, the 560MB/s sequential read and 510-470MB/s sequential write speeds are only slightly below the maximum practical throughput of the SATA 3 interface and outperform consumer hard drives many times over. This allows you to speed up the loading of the operating system and heavy applications by 3-5 times. The drive has an official proprietary five-year warranty and a write resource of 100 TB, which allows you to write 25 GB of data to the device daily for more than 10 years.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Crucial 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Crucial.
Buy Crucial MX500 CT250MX500SSD1 250 GB
All prices 8 →SSD накопичувач Crucial MX500 2.5 250 GB (CT250MX500SSD1) MX500 2.5 250 GB | 1 536 ₴ |
Твердотельный накопитель 250Gb, Crucial MX500, SATA3, 2.5", TLC, 560/510 M | 1 229 ₴ |
Crucial CT250MX500SSD1T | 1 195 ₴ |
Накопитель SSD 250GB Crucial MX500 2.5" SATAIII 3D TLC (CT250MX500SSD1) | 1 141 ₴ |
SSD накопитель Crucial MX500 2.5 250 GB (CT250MX500SSD1) | 1 801 ₴ |
0 1 0 7 |
Good SSD, I consider it one of the best in terms of price / quality ratio. Nice design, good speed, TRIM function, 5 year warranty. It was not noticed. Владислав Луканин: use Crucial CT250MX500SSD1 month or more i recommend it should buy |
I’m already taking the 2nd one. First I took it to 250GB in a laptop to replace the HDD, the laptop just found a 2nd life with SDD. And after a couple of years I realized that this volume was not enough for me, and replaced it with 512GB, and put the old bate in the computer. Both work and please with the responsiveness of the system. Price quality. Didn't find it. Edward Nordway: use Crucial CT500MX500SSD1 more than year |
A great. Speed up, reliability The price is slightly higher than regular ssd Estete Estete: use Crucial CT500MX500SSD1 more than year |
Присутній DRAM cache buffer
250GB - 256MB DDR3
500GB - 512MB DDR3
1TB - 1GB DDR3
2TB - 2GB DDR3
Crucial MX500 CT250MX500SSD1 configurations
Price for Crucial MX500 CT250MX500SSD1 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Crucial MX500 CT250MX500SSD1 250 GB | from 1 067 ₴ | 8 offers | ||
Crucial MX500 CT500MX500SSD1 500 GB | from 2 442 ₴ | 27 offers | ||
Crucial MX500 CT1000MX500SSD1 1 TB | from 3 399 ₴ | 33 offers | ||
Crucial MX500 CT2000MX500SSD1 2 TB | from 4 658 ₴ | 14 offers | ||
Crucial MX500 CT4000MX500SSD1 4 TB | from 12 280 ₴ | 8 offers |