Huawei Watch GT 2 Elegant Edition 42mm (Diana-B19B)
Videos 50Photos 7 |
Huawei Watch GT 2 Elegant Edition 42mm
Display:1.2 ", 390х390 px, AMOLED
Body:steel, IP67, 50
Alerts:sound alerts, vibration alerts, about calls, about messages
Health:heart rate monitor, oxygen in the blood, stress level
Sports and tourism:swimming mode, GPS, altimeter, compass
AMOLED display. Dust-water protection. Compass with GPS support.
No Wi-Fi and NFC.
How do smart watch and fitness trackers sensors work?Guide on the principles of operation of sensors in smart watches and fitness trackers
Smart watches and fitness trackers: what's the difference?We understand the distinctive features of popular wearable gadgets - smart watches and fitness trackers
All specifications
Specifications Watch GT 2 Elegant Edition 42mm
|
How do smart watch and fitness trackers sensors work?Guide on the principles of operation of sensors in smart watches and fitness trackers
Smart watches and fitness trackers: what's the difference?We understand the distinctive features of popular wearable gadgets - smart watches and fitness trackers
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Huawei 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Huawei.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Style, comfort, function, material quality. Price. use Huawei Watch GT 2 Sport 42mm less than month |
The watch is very sleek, with stylish displays. They do not perform the function of a smartphone on the wrist. I can cancel the call, but I can't answer it. I can also read notifications from any application that connects to the watch, read sms and emails, but I can not answer them. Personally, I like it because I don't want to talk on the watch, and I don't want to type on the watch. I'm also not bothered by the lack of web browsing capability. The watch is neat and light (weighs 29 grams). This watch is great for cycling, running, swimming and sports training. And even sleep and wash dishes in them comfortably. I run most of the time and like to set a goal for each run (distance or time). In addition, I really like the ability to set reminder intervals, for example, per kilometer. You can set the pace reminder function (the display shows 2 runners, where one is me and the other is my target pace). GPS is very accurate and does not consume much battery power. They work great underwater. Downloading music from Google Play is a bit tricky, but I've gotten used to it. Sleek, neat, lightweight watch with stylish displays. Great for cycling, running, swimming and sports training. And even sleep and wash dishes in them comfortably. You can set goals (distance or time) for each run, as well as reminder intervals. GPS is very accurate and does not consume much battery power. They work great underwater. There is no ability to browse the web, answer a message or call, but that's what I like about them. Downloading music from Google Play is a little tricky. Юлия: use Huawei Watch GT 2 Classic Edition 42mm few months |
Add Review
Video reviews
Huawei Watch GT 2 configurations
Price for Huawei Watch GT 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Huawei Watch GT 2 Classic Edition 42mm | from 6 999 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Huawei Watch GT 2 Elegant Edition 42mm | from 11 626 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Huawei Watch GT 2 Sport 42mm | from 15 843 ₴ | 1 offer |
We recommendCompare using chart →