Microsoft Surface Pro 8 256 GB
Videos 30Photos 10 | 48 590 ₴ Buy! Планшет Microsoft Surface Pro 8 - i5 / 16GB / 256GB (8PT-00001) PlatinumMarketplace: Rozetka.ua Origami5 year with us (Kyiv) Report |
The new generation of popular hybrid tablets from Microsoft, introduced to the market in 2021. This family gained its fame and popularity mainly due to two important factors - the use of a full-fledged Windows operating system, which ensures compatibility with the widest range of popular programs and applications, as well as the use of a proprietary removable keyboard with a touchpad.
All this allows, if necessary, to quickly turn the tablet into a full-fledged small laptop, as convenient as possible for work and study. Compared with its predecessor in the face of Microsoft Surface Pro 7, the new generation is primarily distinguished by more productive hardware, a slightly larger display and the transition to Windows 11. So, the tablet got a 13-inch IPS display with a resolution of 2880x1920, a pixel density of 266 ppi and frame rate 120 Hz.
At the heart of the hardware is the central processor of the 11th generation Intel Core i3, i5 or i7, depending on the modification. There is integrated "graphics", and the amount of RAM is 8 or 16 GB. In this generation, there is no longer a slot for a memory card, but at the same time, the built-in memory is represented by a removable SSD, which is quite convenient. According to the manufacturer, the 6200 mAh battery provides up to 16 hours of continuous operation of the device in web browser mode.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Microsoft 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Microsoft.
Microsoft Surface Pro 8 configurations
Price for Microsoft Surface Pro 8 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Microsoft Surface Pro 8 128 GB | from 29 129 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Microsoft Surface Pro 8 256 GB | from 48 590 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Microsoft Surface Pro 8 512 GB | from 30 375 ₴ | 2 offers |