TOSOT GK-24A 70 m²
Videos 2 |
TOSOT GK-24A 70 m²
Type:split, wall
Recommended area:70 m²
heating T:from -15 °C
Consumption:1850/1850 W
Functions:night mode, self-cleaning
Air conditioner filter typesWhat are filters in climate control devices and what are they for?
What is the difference between a cheap air conditioner and an expensive one?Is it worth paying more when buying an air conditioner? Let's take a look at the pros and cons.
All specifications
Specifications GK-24A
|
Air conditioner filter typesWhat are filters in climate control devices and what are they for?
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog TOSOT 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models TOSOT.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
I chose an air conditioner that can immediately cool the entire apartment of 70 square meters. I wanted an inverter model that can flexibly regulate power consumption depending on the load. To be honest, I had never even heard of the Chinese brand TOSOT before this purchase, but on the advice of a friend of the climate control technician, I decided on such an experiment and never regretted it. Cools down very quickly. It's no joke, it passes through itself almost 1000 cubic meters of air per hour. When working in "turbo" mode, it is better not to get under a stream of icy air. The rotation speed of the fan turbine can be adjusted automatically, or it can be set manually. There are three presets for this. You can also manually or automatically adjust the angle of inclination of the flaps directing the air flow. There is also a useful self-cleaning function that dries out the heat exchanger and thus prevents the formation and reproduction of bacteria in it. It makes moderate noise, in different ways depending on the mode: in the "turbo" mode it buzzes like a vacuum cleaner, in the "night" mode it is barely audible. Thanks to the inverter control, it is quite economical. The control panel is convenient and equipped with a large and informative display. During start-up, the air conditioner housing crackles. The instructions say that this is not a malfunction and it should be so. Coarse air filters quickly become overgrown with dust. You have to clean it at least once every two weeks. On the one hand, it is an inconvenience, but on the other hand, if the dust remains on the filter, then the air in the apartment has become noticeably cleaner. use TOSOT GK-24A month or more |
Add Review
Video reviews
Additional features air conditioner TOSOT GK-24A:
- Adjustable airflow direction
- DAIKIN compressor
- Anti-ice system
- Memory function
- Draft protection
- Low voltage start
TOSOT GK-24A configurations
Price for TOSOT GK-24A |
---|---|---|---|---|
TOSOT GK-09A 25 m² | from 9 979 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
TOSOT GK-12A 35 m² | from 10 583 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
TOSOT GK-18A 50 m² | from 15 777 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
TOSOT GK-24A 70 m² | from 17 882 ₴ | 1 offer |
We recommendCompare using chart →