Ballu ECO Pro BSWI-24HN1/EP/15Y 67 m²
Type:split, wall
Recommended area:67 m²
heating T:from -15 °C
Consumption:2070/1880 W
Functions:night mode, ionization, self-cleaning
Air conditioner filter typesWhat are filters in climate control devices and what are they for?
What is the difference between a cheap air conditioner and an expensive one?Is it worth paying more when buying an air conditioner? Let's take a look at the pros and cons.
All specifications
Specifications ECO Pro BSWI-24HN1/EP/15Y
|
Air conditioner filter typesWhat are filters in climate control devices and what are they for?
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Ballu 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Ballu.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
0 2 6 18 |
I’ve only been using it for a week, but since I’m seriously approaching technology, I figured out the algorithm of operation while it’s on heat. I have a modern voltage stabilizer that gives a lot of information, including power consumption. Yes, immediately after turning on the power consumption, you can see how the inverter ramps up to 1.2 kW and then, when the temperature approaches the set value, the power consumption decreases to 500 W. that is, it all works, but it looks like this model has a drawback, when the set temperature is reached, the air conditioner turns off, while even the fan of the indoor unit does not work, although there are no candey on the error display in normal mode, then it starts when the temperature in the room drops by about three degrees it turns on again and so on in a circle, in general, the meaning of the inverter is lost Everything except the above problem Described above use Ballu ECO Pro BSWI-09HN1/EP/15Y less than month |
Excellent air conditioner with inverter compressor. In terms of price-quality ratio, the best offer! Very quiet indoor and outdoor unit. Cools the room quickly. Adjustable air flow direction. Lack of indication of the operating mode on the external unit. No screen backlight on remote control use Ballu ECO Pro BSWI-09HN1/EP/15Y month or more i recommend it should buy |
We bought it in May last year, after a winter break they wanted to turn it on for heating, but it buzzed for 10 minutes and turned off. they took it to the service - it turned out that the klmpressor burned out, we were told this happens with this model. waiting for it to be repaired. Very disappointed. appearance, price, cooling obscene build quality, failure after a year half installation. use Ballu ECO Pro BSWI-07HN1/EP/15Y month or more i recommend it don't buy |
3 out of 26 user review(s) shown
10 more user review(s)
Ballu ECO Pro BSWI-24HN1/EP/15Y configurations
Price for Ballu ECO Pro BSWI-24HN1/EP/15Y |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ballu ECO Pro BSWI-07HN1/EP/15Y 22 m² | from 8 345 ₴ | 5 offers | ||
Ballu ECO Pro BSWI-09HN1/EP/15Y 27 m² | from 8 119 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Ballu ECO Pro BSWI-12HN1/EP/15Y 33 m² | from 8 565 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Ballu ECO Pro BSWI-18HN1/EP/15Y 50 m² | from 12 977 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Ballu ECO Pro BSWI-24HN1/EP/15Y 67 m² | from 17 560 ₴ | 3 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →