Xiaomi 90 Points Suitcase 24
Videos 10Photos 11 |
Xiaomi 90 Points Suitcase 24 |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Xiaomi 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Xiaomi.
Buy Xiaomi 90 Points Suitcase 24
All prices 18 →Валіза Xiaomi Ninetygo PC Luggage 24 '' Blue (6970055340106) | 5 789 ₴ |
Чемодан Xiaomi 90 points suitcase Blue Aurora 24 " | 5 799 ₴ |
Чемодан Xiaomi 90 points suitcase Blue Aurora 24" | 5 799 ₴ |
Чемодан Xiaomi Ninetygo PC Luggage 24 Wine Red 6972619238768/6941413216944 | 5 799 ₴ |
Валіза Xiaomi RunMi 90 Points suitcase Aurora Blue 24" (XNA4007RT) | 5 887 ₴ |
- stylish; - made quite high quality; - quiet wheels; - smooth locks; - TSA lock; - looks much more expensive for the money. - the handle and wheels eat up a little usable space; - the handle is a little loose; - it looks massive but there is actually less space inside. Валентин К.: use Xiaomi 90 Points Suitcase 20 few months |
Excellent workmanship, solid material, very satisfied with the purchase, I recommend Not detected use Xiaomi 90 Points Suitcase 20 month or more |
The world famous Xiaomi brand has long been associated not only with electronics. The company also produces suitcases, offering stylish and neat plastic products at a reasonable price, one of which is Xiaomi 90 Points Suitcase 24.
Robust, reliable, quiet and agile
The suitcase is not afraid of moisture, resistant to deformation, and thanks to the 3-layer composite structure, it is better protected from scratches. The retractable handle is made of aluminium. The inner frame tubes of the telescopic system are thickened to minimize play and ensure durability.
The model is equipped with 4 wheels, making it easy and convenient to move luggage on flat surfaces. The wheels are made of rubber-like polymer, which is wear-resistant, good shock absorption and low noise. Quiet movements are also facilitated by ball bearings, which also provide excellent manoeuvrability of the suitcase — the wheels rotate in any direction.
Spaciousness and protection
Inside there are two large compartments — on each cover of the suitcase. One is with straps (perfect for clothing), the other is closed with a zipper. On the second one, there are two more additional mesh pockets (you can put gadgets, an A4 folder). To ensure the safety of things on any trip will allow the built-in code lock. It supports the TSA standard, which simplifies customs clearance at any airport in the world.
The suitcase should appeal to Xiaomi fans. Its disadvantages include only a relatively large weight — 4 kg, but this is due to the material of manufacture.
Xiaomi 90 Points Suitcase configurations
Price for Xiaomi 90 Points Suitcase |
---|---|---|---|---|
Xiaomi 90 Points Suitcase 20 | from 3 655 ₴ | 13 offers | ||
Xiaomi 90 Points Suitcase 24 | from 5 660 ₴ | 18 offers | ||
Xiaomi 90 Points Suitcase 28 | from 6 599 ₴ | 3 offers |
The surface of the suitcase is perforated and pleasant to the touch. The color is more anthracite/graphite. The top and bottom handles are comfortable and spring loaded. The retractable handle can be set to 4 positions. Folds easily with no effort. There is a slight play, but the strong one does not bend. Also, the minus of this handle is that the design itself is in the second half of the suitcase. It eats up a little and so little usable space.
The TSA lock is comfortable and the numbers scroll easily. A little inconvenient to insert snakes and snap.
The wheels are of high quality, quiet, rubberized. Just for covering inside airports :) But just like with a pen, they protrude a little into the “salon” and take up space.
Inside there are two compartments that are closed with matter. I found spots around the perimeter on the fabric, most likely from some kind of sizing (even Xiaomi China cannot be perfect).
Total. The suitcase looks massive and roomy, but in fact there is not so much space. Although for hand luggage it is possible and normal. I also want to note that for the money it really looks more expensive.