Xiaomi 90 Points Suitcase 28
Videos 10Photos 11 |
Xiaomi 90 Points Suitcase 28 |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Xiaomi 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Xiaomi.
Buy Xiaomi 90 Points Suitcase 28
Валіза Xiaomi RunMi 90 Points suitcase Aurora Blue 28" (LGBU2803RM) | 7 199 ₴ |
Чемодан Xiaomi Ninetygo PC Luggage 28'' (White) 6970055341080 | 6 599 ₴ |
Чемодан Xiaomi Ninetygo PC Luggage 28'' Navy Blue | 6 599 ₴ |
- stylish; - made quite high quality; - quiet wheels; - smooth locks; - TSA lock; - looks much more expensive for the money. - the handle and wheels eat up a little usable space; - the handle is a little loose; - it looks massive but there is actually less space inside. Валентин К.: use Xiaomi 90 Points Suitcase 20 few months |
Excellent workmanship, solid material, very satisfied with the purchase, I recommend Not detected use Xiaomi 90 Points Suitcase 20 month or more |
Xiaomi is like the fictional corporation Acme from the Looney Tunes cartoon series, which was engaged in the production of everything and everything in the cartoon world. For example, for fans of travel as part of the whole family, under the sign of the Xiaomi brand, a number of suitcases are produced. In this case, the capacious model with a volume of exactly 100 liters is honored.
Manoeuvrability
Xiaomi 90 Points Suitcase 28 turned out to be slightly heavier than its peers of similar size (5 kg versus 3-4 kg), however, due to the quartet of silent wheels made of TPE rubber-like polymer material and a retractable telescopic handle with four height fixing positions, the case is easy to move from place to place. More obedient movement of the suitcase is made by ball bearings, which ensure the rotation of the wheels around their own axis in all directions (360 °).
Competent organization
The inner space of the suitcase is divided into 5 spacious compartments, where a huge pile of things is placed. It provides areas for separate storage of clothes, shoes and underwear, as well as zippered compartments for gadgets. The contents are protected by a TSA-standard combination lock, which is opened by airport security inspectors to randomly check luggage without the knowledge of passengers.
Like new
In the manufacture of the model, high-quality German materials of a three-layer composite structure were used. This is a special class of polycarbonate that is remarkably resistant to high and low temperatures, is not afraid of loads, falls and is scratch resistant. As a result, the suitcase will look like new even after prolonged active use, which is required from a high-class product.
Xiaomi 90 Points Suitcase configurations
Price for Xiaomi 90 Points Suitcase |
---|---|---|---|---|
Xiaomi 90 Points Suitcase 20 | from 3 622 ₴ | 14 offers | ||
Xiaomi 90 Points Suitcase 24 | from 5 541 ₴ | 19 offers | ||
Xiaomi 90 Points Suitcase 28 | from 6 599 ₴ | 3 offers |
The surface of the suitcase is perforated and pleasant to the touch. The color is more anthracite/graphite. The top and bottom handles are comfortable and spring loaded. The retractable handle can be set to 4 positions. Folds easily with no effort. There is a slight play, but the strong one does not bend. Also, the minus of this handle is that the design itself is in the second half of the suitcase. It eats up a little and so little usable space.
The TSA lock is comfortable and the numbers scroll easily. A little inconvenient to insert snakes and snap.
The wheels are of high quality, quiet, rubberized. Just for covering inside airports :) But just like with a pen, they protrude a little into the “salon” and take up space.
Inside there are two compartments that are closed with matter. I found spots around the perimeter on the fabric, most likely from some kind of sizing (even Xiaomi China cannot be perfect).
Total. The suitcase looks massive and roomy, but in fact there is not so much space. Although for hand luggage it is possible and normal. I also want to note that for the money it really looks more expensive.