A-Data XPG GAMMIX S11 Pro M.2 AGAMMIXS11P-1TT-C 1.02 TB
Videos 15Photos 5 |
A-Data AGAMMIXS11P-1TT-C |
|
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog A-Data 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models A-Data.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy A-Data XPG GAMMIX S11 Pro M.2 AGAMMIXS11P-1TT-C 1.02 TB
SSD накопитель ADATA XPG Gammix S11 Pro 1 TB (AGAMMIXS11P-1TT-C) AGAMMIXS1 | 3 030 ₴ |
SSD накопитель ADATA XPG Gammix S11 Pro 1 TB (AGAMMIXS11P-1TT-C) | 3 595 ₴ |
SSD накопитель ADATA XPG Gammix S11 Pro 1 TB (AGAMMIXS11P-1TT-C) AGAMMIXS1 | 3 024 ₴ |
SSD накопичувач Adata XPG Gammix S11 Pro 1 TB (AGAMMIXS11P-1TT-C) | 3 011 ₴ |
SSD накопичувач Adata XPG Gammix S11 Pro 1 TB (AGAMMIXS11P-1TT-C) | 3 595 ₴ |
1 1 0 3 |
I bought a drive, installed it, formatted it, everything seems to be ok, copied several folders to it - everything seems to be fine, pretty fast. I tried to install games - read / write errors or "the disk is damaged" fly out. Regardless of the platform or the game being installed (if these are volumetric games, 60-90 gigs): steam, gog, Microsof store - everywhere, errors occur during installation. Formatting did not help - the situation repeats itself. I sent the drive to the service, they ran it with tests and they say that everything is in order with it. In tests, it may be okay, but it is not capable of performing normal work! budget model with TLC either a marriage that they don’t want to recognize in the service, or the model is simply not suitable for work PredatorGH: use A-Data AGAMMIXS11P-2TT-C less than month |
I was burning with the desire to buy a ssd per m2, although the prices were very frightening. A month ago I bought this miracle, which everyone advertises. Compared with a conventional ssd, the S11 Pro has faster write and read speeds. My ssd gave out 520mb/s and 580mb/s. and S11 Pro 2170 mb/s and 2745 mb/s! Which is simply unthinkable for me. It's good that I took it for 512 GB, I'll try to fill it with no more than half, so that there is no big drawdown in speed. As far as I checked. it does not overheat, the radiator is noticeably warm, but not hot. The manufacturer gives a 5 year warranty. This is very important to me, because I love durable things. The speed is really amazing, and the price for it is not much higher than a regular ssd. Before connecting, I downloaded a driver for it (thanks to my colleagues, they suggested it). I read that without this driver, the speed can be very different. I install only games on it, well, I installed Photoshop. 5 years warranty! Write 2170, read 2745 mb/s! Does not overheat + there is a radiator. Price. no |
2 out of 5 user review(s) shown
3 more user review(s)
12 December 2020, 21:28
Подойдёт для acer nitro 5 ? #
Хочу узнать подойдёт ли к ноутбуку acer nitro 5?
3 out of 15 question(s) shown
12 more question(s)
Video reviews
A-Data XPG GAMMIX S11 Pro M.2 AGAMMIXS11P-1TT-C configurations
Price for A-Data XPG GAMMIX S11 Pro M.2 AGAMMIXS11P-1TT-C |
---|---|---|---|---|
A-Data XPG GAMMIX S11 Pro M.2 AGAMMIXS11P-512GT-C 512 GB | from 2 164 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
A-Data XPG GAMMIX S11 Pro M.2 AGAMMIXS11P-1TT-C 1.02 TB | from 3 011 ₴ | 5 offers | ||
A-Data XPG GAMMIX S11 Pro M.2 AGAMMIXS11P-2TT-C 2 TB | from 7 462 ₴ | 2 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →