Aerocool Aero One black (ACCM-PB17013.11)
Videos 22Photos 8 |
A gaming computer case that boasts a successful design and the ability to configure a high-quality cooling system, which will come in handy when installing high-performance modern components. The model differs in a two-section design popular today. In the lower compartment is the place where the power supply is installed, and the hard drive rack is also mounted there. The front panel is represented by a perforated metal plate covered with a filter.
There is a perforated insert with dust protection both on the top cover and on the bottom, where the power supply mounting location is located. The main sidewall is made of transparent tempered glass. The Aerocool Aero One case can be used to install the motherboard of the following formats: ATX, MicroATX and Mini-ITX. The chassis is designed for a graphics adapter up to 327 mm long and a CPU cooler up to 161 mm high. The system unit comes standard with one single fan for the rear panel.
Buy Aerocool Aero One black
All prices 22 →Aerocool Aero One Tempered Glass без БЖ (ACCM-PB17013.11) Black ACCM-PB170 | 2 039 ₴ |
Корпус AeroCool Aero One-G-BK-v1 (ACCM-PB17013.11) Black без БЖ ACCM-PB170 | 2 039 ₴ |
Корпус Aerocool Aero One Black (4710562752304/ACCM-PB17013.11) | 2 269 ₴ |
Корпус AeroCool Aero One-G-BK-v1 (ACCM-PB17013.11) | 1 922 ₴ |
Корпус AeroCool Aero One-G-BK-v1 (ACCM-PB17013.11) | 1 924 ₴ |
0 0 2 4 |
I assembled a PC for myself in this case, ryzen 2700x + 1650 super (I took more for work tasks), I decided to choose this case because of the ventilation, the assembly was not the easiest, not everything was calculated, I had to dodge at some points. I took this case with one turntable (didn’t want RGB), bought two more, as a result, two for blowing, one for blowing the top one, the percentage with a boxed cooler at full load is 82, the vidyuha is 76. The vidyukha feels great, well, she has and the cooling is good, but the boxed cooler with this number of fans copes with the process end-to-end. I’ll buy myself another turntable from the noctua, put it on blowing, and put the factory one on blowing, maybe I’ll do an undervolting of the processor and I think everything will be fine. Aesthetically, the case is very even, the ventilation is good (but the pre-installed fan is not very good), dust filters and tempered glass are available, a good case for its price! Dust filters on the front panel and on the top, tempered glass, price, design, ventilation, good equipment Thin metal, in some places not well thought out assembly, a pre-installed fan. Вадим Рогач: use Aerocool Aero One 4710562752304 less than month |
Aerocool Aero One configurations
Price for Aerocool Aero One |
---|---|---|---|---|
Aerocool Aero One black | from 1 865 ₴ | 22 offers | ||
Aerocool Aero One white | from 1 884 ₴ | 20 offers |