Candy CDCP 8/E-07 white
Videos 4Photos 5 |
The compact freestanding dishwasher of the Candy brand is able to clean up to 8 sets of dishes from dirt at a time. The working chamber is divided into two baskets: the upper one is for cups, cutlery and saucers, and the lower one is for plates and large utensils. The device provides 6 working programs: daily, delicate (for glass), intensive, normal, economical and fast (35-minute) washing. Of the additional options in the Candy CDCP 8 / E dishwasher, only a delayed start timer is offered. The model consumes from 10 liters of water per cycle, and for a year of operation on an electric metre it “winds” 174 kW / year (A +). Note that the existing condensate dryer does not correspond to the highest class (B), and the limiting noise level can reach 51 dB.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Candy 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Candy.
Buy Candy CDCP 8/E-07 white
All prices 14 →Посудомийна машина Candy CDCP 8/E | 14 499 ₴ |
Посудомойка Candy Cdcp 8/E | 15 283 ₴ |
Посудомоечная машина Candy CDCP 8/E | 14 502 ₴ |
Посудомийна машина CANDY CDCP 8 | 14 860 ₴ |
Candy Brava CDCP 8/E | 15 480 ₴ |
Our family is small, me, husband and son. Well, guests sometimes come, but they are usually not many. Therefore, there was no point in buying a large dishwasher. This model is perfect for us. We live in a private house and we managed to find a place in the kitchen to install it without much difficulty. Satisfied with it, very satisfied. I have washed dishes by hand all my life and now I can finally spend this time with greater benefit. She does her job well, but don't think she can clean everything. Even in the most intensive mode, she was too tough for old fat on the outside of the rim of the pan and similar dirt on the pan. But she launders the usual dishes after breakfasts, lunches and dinners regularly. There are many programs, you can always choose the right one. I most often use everyday and economical. Drying usually does a good job, but if you load a lot of dishes or they are of complex shape, then there is a rather high chance of getting water droplets. There is a leakage protection and a self-cleaning filter. However, I still try to rinse dirty dishes with cold water. Electronic control is simple and clear. Reminds you with a sound of the end of the wash. The signal, by the way, is quite loud and it's good that it can be turned off. Does not cope with complex chronic pollution. Does not dry large loads of dishes very well. No hot water connection. I think it would help save energy. Noisy while working. The noise is not very strong, but at night it is heard well. |
Unique among compact dishwashers is the Candy CDCP 8/E-07, thanks to its two-level loading.
Innovative two-tier system
The internal space of the device is divided into two functional zones. The top pull-out basket is designed for small kitchenware and cutlery, while the bottom drawer is ideal for placing plates and glasses. The total capacity of the machine reaches 8 place settings, which is an impressive figure for a compact device.
Wide range of washing programs
Candy CDCP 8/E-07 is equipped with 6 different automatic washing programs, including daily, delicate, intensive and others, with a delayed start option of up to 24 hours.
Thoughtful dimensions
The average water consumption per cycle is 8 liters, and the condensation drying function belongs to a high class B. Control is implemented through a keypad with indicators for the presence of rinse aid and salt. A special feature of the model is its height of 60 cm, which made it possible to integrate two loading levels, in contrast to typical tabletop models with a maximum height of 45 cm.
Candy CDCP 8/E-07 configurations
Price for Candy CDCP 8/E-07 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Candy CDCP 8/ES-07 silver | from 13 445 ₴ | 15 offers | ||
Candy CDCP 8/E-07 white | from 14 496 ₴ | 15 offers |