Canon IVY REC
Videos 27Photos 37 |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Canon 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Canon.
Buy Canon IVY REC
All prices 8 →CANON IVY REC Blue (4291C013) | 6 999 ₴ |
CANON IVY REC Blue (4291C013) | 6 999 ₴ |
CANON IVY REC Green (4291C012) | 6 999 ₴ |
CANON IVY REC Grey (4291C010) | 6 999 ₴ |
CANON IVY REC Pink (4291C011) | 6 999 ₴ |
Canon IVY REC is a small action camera with a non-standard appearance, addressed to fans of outdoor activities. It fits easily on the palm of your hand, in the pocket of jeans or outerwear, can be hung on a belt or backpack strap.
Viewfinder carabiner
The camera looks like an oblong bar with a built-in clip on a spring latch. The carabiner window acts as a viewfinder when composing a shot — the model does not have its own screen. Also, the "eyes" of the device becomes a mobile application for the smartphone Canon Mini Cam. The programme has basic tools for choosing the size of a picture or a video mode, but there is no hint of exposure parameters.
Full HD video recording
The model is equipped with a 13-megapixel 1/2.3-inch image sensor. Video recording on the camera is possible in FullHD resolution — 1920x1080 pixels at 60 fps. The software stabilization function has been put on guard for the smoothness of the video sequence. From the rear, the device was equipped with a typical camera dial for switching shooting modes.
Protective qualities
The materials captured on the camera are stored on a microSD memory card with a capacity of up to 256 GB. The case of the model has shock-resistant properties, withstanding drops from a two-metre height, and boasts waterproof qualities when diving to a depth of 2 m for 30 minutes. With such data, the camera becomes an perfect option for those who prefer to travel a lot.