Cougar Armor Titan Pro
Videos 23Photos 16 |
Cougar Armor Titan Pro |
|
A high-quality computer (gaming) chair with a high back, equipped with a tilt mechanism, advanced lateral support, adjustable 4D armrests and an improved fourth-class gas lift. The flagship model of the 2020 Cougar Armor line. It is positioned as a product of the upper price category, able to provide comfort during prolonged work at the monitor and long gaming sessions. It features an increased width and depth of the seat, which may be important for large users.
The core of the Cougar Armor Titan Pro gaming chair is a solid steel frame. In combination with a reinforced gas lift, it can easily withstand the mechanical loads that an adult weighing up to 160 kg creates. Ergonomically designed high backrest with support for the most stressed areas of the spine reduces accumulated fatigue and relieves tension in the neck. The reclining mechanism makes it possible to set any angle of inclination of the back in the range from 90 to 170 °.
For a comfortable position of the legs and unloading of the knee joints, the seat height is adjustable in the range from 37 to 43 cm. The aluminum support cross is equipped with five plastic rollers that provide easy and silent movement on any surface. The upholstery is made of tactilely comfortable microtextured breathable leatherette. Removable pillows for the head and a waist are included in the package.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Cougar 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Cougar.
Buy Cougar Armor Titan Pro
All prices 50 →Геймерське крісло Cougar Armor Titan Pro Black/Orange (3MTITANS.0001) | 16 929 ₴ |
Cougar Armor TITAN PRO | 13 469 ₴ |
Кресло Cougar черное с оранжевым Armor Titan Pro | 17 100 ₴ |
Крісло Cougar чорне з помаранчевим Armor Titan Pro | 17 100 ₴ |
Крісло геймерське, навантаження до 160 кг, екошкіра, що дихає, з замшеподі | 13 975 ₴ |
Not really. Adjustment of an inclination of a back and everything. Plenty of room for a fat woman. Pillow for head and back. Unreliable design of fastening the seat to the swing mechanism. [censored] and falls off within six months.
Well, this fool is heavy. Even occasionally. Фыркающее Животное: use Cougar Throne more than year |