Gamemax Expedition white
Videos 3Photos 11 |
The gold standard for affordable gaming cases. This is a compact Mini Tower model, inside which any MicroATX or Mini-ITX motherboard will feel comfortable. A sufficiently performant processor will also fit on the chassis — the processor tower is limited in height to 155 mm. The system unit can easily accommodate a gaming graphics card up to 340 mm long. The creators of this case did not forget to equip the chassis with a cooling system.
The platform has one 120 mm turntable in the standard set. Two more fans can be mounted on top, but must be ordered separately. The ventilation channel, which is located on top, is equipped with an anti-dust mesh on a magnet. The Gamemax Expedition computer case stands out from its peers with a stylish front panel. Along the side face there is stamping in the form of an intricate pattern. This decorative refinement acts simultaneously as an additional ventilation channel. On the side, on the main side, there is a large acrylic panel. The transparent surface makes it possible to freely contemplate the beauty of the architecture of modern computer hardware. The case can serve as an excellent option for building a PC with a good level of performance.
Buy Gamemax Expedition white
All prices 33 →GAMEMAX H605 Expedition Window без БЖ White EXPEDITION WT | 1 760 ₴ |
Корпус GameMax H605 Expedition White (EXPEDITION WT) | 1 760 ₴ |
Корпус GameMax Expedition White, без бп, Mini-Tower, microATX, 1хUSB 3.0, | 1 804 ₴ |
Корпус GameMax H605 Expedition White (EXPEDITION WT) EXPEDITION WT | 1 760 ₴ |
2 4 0 2 |
Design; normal metal; good painting; compactness poor ventilation, the rather cold RX570 from Asus stands, without a side window it instantly loses 10 degrees; A hacky acrylic window, at first it was tight in the grooves, then several teeth broke off on the window itself and I had to break off one myself, after which it began to fix normally. SkandinaviAn: use Gamemax Expedition WHT few months |
Corps of garni, metal tovst, borrows little money, but all the pluses break down on one shortfall. The video cards sound like a lot of dihati, you can live without hardships, but all of you drank from the stone settling in the middle. I took yoga for 550 hryvnias from a friend, at that time it was already a cheaper alternative to NZXT cases with a similar design, in a different way - taking a bit more thought out. Great design, solid metal There is no blowing of the video card, there is room for cable management, the plastic bottoms cracked during transportation, periodically began to give an unacceptable sound, to be brought to sleep and to catch a quiet position. Svitozar Chudak: use Gamemax Expedition RD more than year |
Design, quality of painting, darkened plastic side cover, a cooler that is included in the kit, ease of installation of the system into the case. Mediocre build quality (All sorts of squeaks, we blow through quite badly. outfool: use Gamemax Expedition RD more than year |
Gamemax Expedition configurations
Price for Gamemax Expedition |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gamemax Expedition black | from 1 676 ₴ | 33 offers | ||
Gamemax Expedition white | from 1 389 ₴ | 33 offers |
Has served for quite a long time, by the way, but the paint still holds up well. But it was not without cons (see cons)