ARCTIC P12 PWM Black (ACFAN00119A)
Videos 31Photos 11 |
Reliable and durable universal controllable 120 mm fan with improved fluid dynamic bearing, special impeller with optimized shape, standard 4-pin connector for connecting to the motherboard and additional 4-pin connector with a socket, allowing you to connect several fans to one PWM connector of the motherboard (according to chain). It is positioned as a product of the middle price category.
The ARCTIC P12 PWM Black fan features an impressive level of generated static airflow pressure, low noise level and balanced performance. Primarily intended for cooling tasks associated with overcoming densely packed radiators (air coolers of tower type or radiators of liquid cooling systems). It can also successfully play the role of a case fan. The fan is based on a durable brushless motor that delivers rotor speeds of up to 1800 rpm and impressive airflow rates of up to 95.6 m³/h. The optimized shape of the 5-blade impeller is capable of operating efficiently in a wide speed range (starting from 200 rpm at a voltage of 3.9 V). Advanced fluid dynamic bearing minimizes friction for quiet operation and long life. The fan is installed using the included steel screws or anti-vibration silicone studs (purchased separately).
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog ARCTIC 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models ARCTIC.
Buy ARCTIC P12 PWM Black
All prices 20 →Arctic P12 PWM (ACFAN00119A) Black ACFAN00119A | 269 ₴ |
Вентилятор Arctic P12 PWM (ACFAN00119A) ACFAN00119A | 244 ₴ |
Arctic P12 PWM Black ACFAN00119A | 299 ₴ |
Кулер для корпуса Arctic P12 PWM Black (ACFAN00119A) ACFAN00119A | 416 ₴ |
Arctic P12 PWM Black (ACFAN00119A) ACFAN00119A | 244 ₴ |
It's blowing normally
Wrapping can be adjusted Not quiet Дмитро: use ARCTIC P12 PWM Black few months |
They blow well, but howl from the turbine. Good air pressure. Extremely noisy. |
I bought three valves in the PC assembly for better iron blowing. They are worth their money. Coolers are very quiet. In office mode, it is completely inaudible. This is somewhere up to 1000 rpm. If the revolutions from 1200 are already audible, but the work is really quiet. The package includes a cooler and a bag with four screws. There are no threads in the holes. It takes a little effort to screw to the body. The power supply is 4-pin, which means that the power can be regulated both by changing the current that is supplied and by pulse-width modulation (I chose PWM in the BIOS). About the temperature. I completely turned off the work of coolers and drove the computer to work in a toy and also only with it turned on. There is a difference of 3-5 degrees. Valves are thought out, they blow perfectly. - strict design; - silence; - excellent blowing. - did not find. Валентин К.: use ARCTIC P12 PWM Black few months |
You can adjust the speed, but you won’t be able to tell the whole story. Cost as standard through proprietary payment software.