Grunhelm CFGW-316 316 L
Photos 8 | Outdated Product 15 687 ₴ Large and capacious chest freezer, which can serve as an excellent solution for long-term storage of food. The device can operate in several modes: cooling and freezing. Additionally, there is a super-freeze function (MAX position), which is necessary for the rapid cooling of fresh products at room temperature. This model uses a working chamber of increased capacity - 316 liters. The low-temperature zone is characterized by a seamless coating, which resists well the freezing of the ice crust. The unit is defrosted manually. The Grunhelm GCFW-316 chest freezer is equipped with drainage for easy descent of thawed liquid. The kit includes a special scraper that allows you to quickly and safely clean the walls from frost. The front skin of the case is represented by high-quality structural pla...stic. This material has improved strength, which makes the device more reliable and durable. The low-temperature zone is supplemented with two removable baskets. The tuning unit is equipped with a mechanical thermostat and LED indication. The freezer is equipped with rollers. The operation of the heat exchanger is based on a single piston type compressor, while the maximum noise level generated during operation is 42 dB. The unit will be able to qualitatively freeze 18 kg of fresh food per day! |
Grunhelm GCFW-316 |
|
Large and capacious chest freezer, which can serve as an excellent solution for long-term storage of food. The device can operate in several modes: cooling and freezing. Additionally, there is a super-freeze function (MAX position), which is necessary for the rapid cooling of fresh products at room temperature. This model uses a working chamber of increased capacity - 316 liters.
The low-temperature zone is characterized by a seamless coating, which resists well the freezing of the ice crust. The unit is defrosted manually. The Grunhelm GCFW-316 chest freezer is equipped with drainage for easy descent of thawed liquid. The kit includes a special scraper that allows you to quickly and safely clean the walls from frost. The front skin of the case is represented by high-quality structural plastic.
This material has improved strength, which makes the device more reliable and durable. The low-temperature zone is supplemented with two removable baskets. The tuning unit is equipped with a mechanical thermostat and LED indication. The freezer is equipped with rollers. The operation of the heat exchanger is based on a single piston type compressor, while the maximum noise level generated during operation is 42 dB. The unit will be able to qualitatively freeze 18 kg of fresh food per day!
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Grunhelm 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Grunhelm.
Grunhelm CFGW-316 configurations
Price for Grunhelm CFGW-316 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Grunhelm CFM-100 99 L | from 4 838 ₴ | 14 offers | ||
Grunhelm CFM-150 142 L | from 5 939 ₴ | 8 offers | ||
Grunhelm CFGW-200 200 L | from 6 799 ₴ | 31 offer | ||
Grunhelm CFM-250 249 L | from 10 545 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Grunhelm CFGW-251 251 L | from 8 699 ₴ | 22 offers | ||
Grunhelm CFM-300 290 L | from 12 210 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Grunhelm CFGW-300 300 L | from 9 799 ₴ | 14 offers |