MPM MMR-12 white
Videos 2Photos 6 |
MPM MMR-12 white |
|
Multifunctional kitchen mixer with an extended set of attachments. At the heart of the device is an electric motor with a power of 640 W, while the speed of rotation of the nozzles is regulated in a stepless mode. Separately, a pulse mode is provided, in which the engine operates with short pauses, which allows you to cope with particularly complex tasks without the risk of overheating.
The device is equipped with a metal working bowl with a capacity of 4.2 L, a removable lid is provided, which protects against splashes and makes it possible to add additional ingredients to the bowl directly during operation. MPM MMR-12 parts are made of high strength steel. The set of accessories includes nozzles for dough, mixing of multi-component masses, as well as a whisk-shovel that beats lush mixtures. One of the key features of the model is that the nozzles move along the so-called. "planetary" type — in a circle, evenly mixing the ingredients both in the centre of the bowl and along its edges. For protection purposes, the device will not turn on if it is assembled incorrectly.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog MPM 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models MPM.
Buy MPM MMR-12 white
All prices 6 →Кухонна машина MPM Product MMR-12 | 4 932 ₴ |
Кухонна машина MPM MMR-12 | 4 639 ₴ |
Кухонная машина MPM MMR-12 | 4 580 ₴ |
Миксер с чашей MPM MMR-12 | 4 199 ₴ |
Кухонна машина MPM Product MMR-12 | 4 498 ₴ |
Кухонна машина MPM Product MMR-12 | 5 417 ₴ |
This dough mixer completely takes over the most time-consuming part of dough preparation. Now you don’t need to smear it from head to toe in flour)), I just measure the ingredients, put them in a large stainless steel bowl (volume as much as 4.2 liters), choose the desired nozzle. I set the speed and turn on the mixing. If the proportions of the incorporated products were correct, then a good result is 100% guaranteed. But you need to observe them really accurately, deviations can significantly spoil the quality, and if you immediately feel it with your hands during manual kneading, then you may not notice it in the car. In one batch, up to a liter of liquid bulk dough or up to 1.8 kg of medium density dough or up to a kilogram of dense yeast dough is prepared. Moreover, thanks to the planetary mechanism and three different nozzles (corolla, frame, hook), the entire volume of the bowl is equally well mixed. Adjustment of speed of rotation of nozzles smooth, stepless. The machine is equipped with various safety devices that prevent the machine from starting if it is incorrectly or incompletely assembled. The thicket here is not small, but it is better not to lay more than a kilogram of tight dough. It is very difficult for the engine to turn a larger amount, it is even noticeable how the rotation speed of the planetary mechanism drops. With such a heavy load, even the engine heats up noticeably. |