Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey 3.6 kg
Videos 19Photos 6 | Outdated Product 4 425 ₴ complex; concentrate; isolate; hydrolyzate; Type: whey; Release form: powder; Package: jar; Weight: 3630; Number of servings: 123; Serving (g): 29.4; Protein amount per serving: 24; Calorie portion (kcal): 120; Country of origin: USA; Product of the Year: Bodybuilding.com; |
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey 3.63 kg |
|
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Optimum Nutrition 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Optimum Nutrition.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
- Quality proven over the years.
- The taste and smell are undeniable (chocolate, I don’t buy others). - Almost pure whey, coals and fats can be neglected. - No foam after mixing the portion. - High protein per serving - The standard situation is a spoon somewhere at the bottom.
- Price (have the right). Валентин К.: use Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey 2.27 kg more than year |
Add Review
Video reviews
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey configurations
Price for Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey |
---|---|---|---|---|
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey 0.5 kg | from 2 040 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey 0.9 kg | from 1 578 ₴ | 178 offers | ||
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey 2.3 kg | from 2 989 ₴ | 266 offers | ||
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey 4.5 kg | from 5 600 ₴ | 12 offers |
Almost nothing to complain about. The quality of the protein is the best (if it's not a fake, of course, you need to be careful here). I also tested it with a protein folding test against temperature. I also weighed the slurry after drying. The amount of protein that turned out and what is written on the bank corresponds.
The protein smells great, pure chocolate, but there is a very slight smell of whey (almost inaudible). A cocktail without foam interferes.
The protein is complex, but it's all whey (concentrate, isolate and hydrolyzate).
When I meet a question on the Internet or live, they ask me: “Does it work?”. I will answer that it works, protein is protein, high-quality protein, nourishes the muscles. But do not forget that in addition to eating, you need to work out in the gym.