Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey 2.3 kg
Videos 19Photos 3 |
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey 2.27 kg |
|
Optimum Nutrition Complex Protein can be classified as an advanced level nutritional supplement. This sports nutrition is one of the best-selling in the world, and its high quality is confirmed by its regular presence at the top of various authoritative ratings, including Bodybuilding.com. The product is based on various types of whey protein, and it is stated that the isolate is the main one here, from which excess lactose, fats and carbohydrates have been removed.
Another protein Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey 2.3 kg contains whey concentrate and hydrolyzate. One recommended serving of the supplement is approximately 30 grams and contains 24 grams of protein with a high quality amino acid profile, including 5.5 grams of BCAAs. Additional benefits include the absence of gluten and any harmful components. You can use the supplement both for muscle gain and for weight loss, but note that the calorie content of one serving is 120 kcal. A variety of flavor variations are available to users (over 20 flavors, including traditionally popular chocolate, cookies, vanilla ice cream and various fruits). In addition to a 2.3 kg can, you can take a sports nutrition in a different package from 0.45 to 4.5 kg.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Optimum Nutrition 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Optimum Nutrition.
Buy Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey 2.3 kg
All prices 233 →Протеїн Optimum Nutrition 100 Whey Gold Standard 2270 g /72 servings/ Choc | 3 099 ₴ |
Протеин Optimum Nutrition 100 Whey Gold Standard 2270 g / 73 servings / Ch | 3 125 ₴ |
Протеин Optimum Gold Standard 100 Whey, 2.27 кг Клубника CN0893-7 | 3 690 ₴ |
Протеин Optimum Nutrition 100 Whey Gold Standard 2,3 кг banana | 3 455 ₴ |
Протеїн Optimum Nutrition 100 Whey Gold Standard 2.27 кг Mocha Cappuccino | 3 499 ₴ |
- Quality proven over the years.
- The taste and smell are undeniable (chocolate, I don’t buy others). - Almost pure whey, coals and fats can be neglected. - No foam after mixing the portion. - High protein per serving - The standard situation is a spoon somewhere at the bottom.
- Price (have the right). Валентин К.: use Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey 2.27 kg more than year |
Gold Standard 100% Whey from the American company Optimum Nutrition is the most popular sports supplement in the world, a recognized leader in the whey protein market, a multiple winner of prestigious awards and a frequenter of authoritative ratings. As a result, today the product has an impeccable reputation, but also a slightly higher price compared to similar offers from competitors, for example, OstroVit Standard WPC80.
Gold standard for composition
The protein consists of an isolate (the main component, according to the manufacturer) and whey concentrate, as well as peptides. One serving of Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey consistently delivers 24 grams of high-absorption protein, including at least 5 grams of BCAAs. Serving weight (and their total number) for packaging in 2.27 kg may vary depending on taste and range from 29.4 to 33 grams of powder.
A feature of the product is the minimum amount of additional components, including fats, lactose, cholesterol. The composition contains acesulfame (sweetener), lecithin, flavors and enzymes (lactase and aminogen), designed to improve the absorption of the supplement and eliminate side effects from the digestive system.
Gold standard for taste
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey is available in a wide variety of flavors. In total, 22 different types are offered with artificial colours and flavors and another three without them (Natural): strawberry, vanilla and chocolate. Finding the right one for you will be easy. In addition, the tastes are mostly weakly expressed, not cloying and not intrusive, so they do not bother.
The protein dissolves perfectly in a shaker, decently foams (there are no defoamers in the composition), it is well absorbed even by lactose-sensitive people.
The reference choice for athletes and beyond
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey is suitable for men and women, beginners and experienced athletes. Protein can be the main source of protein when gaining muscle mass, or it can be a low-calorie replacement (in a serving of 120 kcal) for one of the meals when maintaining shape or losing weight.
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey configurations
Price for Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey |
---|---|---|---|---|
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey 0.5 kg | from 2 040 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey 0.9 kg | from 1 399 ₴ | 191 offer | ||
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey 2.3 kg | from 2 990 ₴ | 267 offers | ||
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey 4.5 kg | from 5 600 ₴ | 16 offers |
Almost nothing to complain about. The quality of the protein is the best (if it's not a fake, of course, you need to be careful here). I also tested it with a protein folding test against temperature. I also weighed the slurry after drying. The amount of protein that turned out and what is written on the bank corresponds.
The protein smells great, pure chocolate, but there is a very slight smell of whey (almost inaudible). A cocktail without foam interferes.
The protein is complex, but it's all whey (concentrate, isolate and hydrolyzate).
When I meet a question on the Internet or live, they ask me: “Does it work?”. I will answer that it works, protein is protein, high-quality protein, nourishes the muscles. But do not forget that in addition to eating, you need to work out in the gym.