Samsung QE-65Q60A 65 " (QE65Q60AAUXXC)
Videos 9Photos 9 |
One of the older models of Samsung 4K TVs in 2021 with a large 64.5-inch screen using Quantum Dot technology. Made in an ultra-thin AirSlim case, which can be installed close to the wall on the Slim Fit mount. Delivers high image quality powered by the innovative Quantum 4K Lite image processor and 10-bit QLED with advanced Quantum Dot Dual LED backlight technology. Thanks to this hardware platform, the Samsung QE-65Q60A TV screen has a resolution of 3840x2160, is capable of showing an impressive peak brightness (up to 400 nits) and an increased contrast ratio of 7000:1.
Supports 30-bit colour gamut and full HDR10/HDR10+/HLG video output. HDR technology improves the realism of the image, in the most positive way influencing the involvement of the viewer. The function of scaling ordinary content to 4K resolution deserves mention, as well as the technology of interpolation of intermediate frames, which gives the movement of objects on the screen increased smoothness and clarity. The TV is capable of receiving and decoding analogue and digital DVB-T2/C/S2 broadcasts (there is a CI connector). Tizen-powered Samsung TV SMART system gives you easy access to global and local streaming services, home network media resources and USB media files.
Buy Samsung QE-65Q60A 65 "
All prices 6 →Телевізор Samsung QLED 65Q60A (QE65Q60AAUXUA) QE65Q60AAUXUA | 39 499 ₴ |
Телевізор SAMSUNG QLED QE65Q60A (QE65Q60AAUXUA) | 39 499 ₴ |
Samsung QE-65Q60A | 23 720 ₴ |
Samsung QE65Q60A | 26 890 ₴ |
Samsung QE65Q60A | 23 880 ₴ |
+ Super cool picture in Netflix (I took it because of it) - Since Netflix has products with 4k and HDR - Just fly away. + Very smart system. + 4k + It feels like a new model and QLED is a pretty cool thing - The sound could be better. For such a size, without additional audio systems, it’s kind of sad. Dmitry Gerfanov: use Samsung QE-43Q60A less than month |
Acid oversaturated colors, blurry picture, twitching, tired eyes, too aggressive advertising, paying bots to provide false information... I wouldn't take that... I liked the fact that there are better TVs from other manufacturers Posted in comments |
Samsung QE-65Q60A configurations
Price for Samsung QE-65Q60A |
---|---|---|---|---|
Samsung QE-43Q60A 43 " | from 11 450 ₴ | 9 offers | ||
Samsung QE-50Q60A 50 " | from 14 640 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
Samsung QE-55Q60A 55 " | from 16 440 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
Samsung QE-65Q60A 65 " | from 23 720 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
Samsung QE-75Q60A 75 " | from 49 510 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
Samsung QE-85Q60A 85 " | from 57 600 ₴ | 4 offers |
In terms of brightness and saturation, everything is fine. You can also customize it. I did just that, since the "dynamic" mode was too flashy, I put the usual "Balanced" and tweaked it a bit myself as I wanted.
I took it in Foxtrot for 18999 at a discount on Black Friday, I took the last one, I think it’s quite a normal price. I would not dare to take in gray stores. Moreover, it is not clear what else is with support and whether Samsung itself will block it later. So I advise you to look at it when there are still discounts. Maybe under NG..
I'll post 2 comments below.
- One is not about this model at all, since this is a new model and it is not 55
- Colors and picture can be customized as you like.
Review after 1 day. If I get my hands on it, I'll write back later.