Canon XA50
Videos 31Photos 8 |
Canon XA50
Media Type:memory card
Video Resolution:Ultra HD (4K)
Frame frequency:60 fps
Optical zoom:15 x
Digital zoom:300 x
Focal length:25.5 – 382.5 mm
Effective megapixels:8.29 MP
Matrix size:1"
Display Diagonal:3 "
Battery operation:up to 2.9 h
Weight:1435 g
The difference between the Canon XA50 and Canon XA55 models is the presence of SDI outputs in the XA50 model.
All specifications
Buy Canon XA50
Відеокамера Canon XA50 Czarny | 87 494 ₴ On order Show Conditions |
Canon XA50 Czarny | 85 360 ₴ On order Show Conditions |
Canon XA50 Czarny | 87 494 ₴ On order Show Conditions |
Canon XA50 Czarny | 89 628 ₴ On order Show Conditions |
Canon XA50Технические характеристики 4K UHD / 25P XF-AVC до 160 Мбит/с / MP4 до 150 Мбит/с Тип 1.0 Датчик CMOS 25,5–382,5 мм Сверх... moreширокоугольный зум 4K Стабилизация изображения по 5 осям Улучшенная оптическая и динамическая стабилизация изображения Автофокусировка Точная и надежная, с обнаружением лиц Высокое качество Full HD Датчик 4K UHD обеспечивает превосходное качество изображения в формате Full HD Профессиональны Horoshiy.com.ua5 year with us (Kyiv) Report | 69 999 ₴ |
AccessoriesAll accessories for Canon XA50 →
Video reviews
A Camera That LITERALLY Does Everything! The Canon XA50!
18 July 2019192 207 view
Ultra-Convenient 4K Camcorders | Canon XA40, XA50 & XA55
2 April 2019146 284 view
PRO Camera VS YouTuber Camera | Canon XA50 VS EOS R!
23 July 201957 689 view
Canon XA50 for Run & Gun Documentary Filmmaking
8 September 201947 071 view
Canon XA50 the camera for SOLO filmmakers!!!
13 October 201923 802 view
Canon XA50 4K Test Video
15 June 202012 976 view
Canon XA55 и XA50 - обзор видеокамер
15 July 20192 340 view
Canon XA50 Footage: Adams Morgan Day 2019
15 October 20199 164 view
Canon XA-50 | Custom Picture Profile Comparison #2
26 February 2021508 view
How to turn on the LUT | View Assistance on the Canon XA-50
1 September 20211 331 view
Canon XA50 Professional Camcorder (Unboxing)
9 April 2022719 view
Canon XA50 // Test footage // First thoughts // Short term review
14 February 20231 334 view
شرح عربي حول كامرتين كانون XA55/XA50 شركة فن المستقبل بغداد
31 August 20202 367 view
Canon XA50 and XF400 | How to Download, Install and Turn on Firmware
20 December 20203 641 view
CANON XA50 for the Minimalist Filmmaker | Martha's Vineyard Vlog
24 July 202111 306 view
Unboxing Professional Video Camera Canon XA50
7 January 2022436 view
Canon XA50 | Custom Picture Mode (Normal vs Clog3)
12 February 20212 620 view
Canon XA-50 | Custom Picture Profile Comparison #3
2 March 20211 083 view
How to get shallow depth of field with Canon XA50 and Video Cameras
9 June 20219 888 view
Canon XA50 Firmware Update | Canon Log 3
20 December 20209 640 view
Canon XA50 - Unpack & Assembly
20 December 20211 951 view
Canon XF400 vs Canon XA50 | Which One Should You Get
29 June 202113 528 view
Canon XA-50 and XA-55 | Custom Picture Profile Comparison
29 January 20212 773 view
Canon XA50 | Best Settings, Shooting Modes and Review
24 October 202035 856 view
CANON XA50 REVIEW camcorder camera Infrared night vision #CANONXA50
9 January 20211 229 view
Canon XA50-Professional Camcorders Functions, Buttons, Menus, Specification-Hindi | Canon XA 55
17 January 202112 102 view
Canon XA50/XA55-Professional Camcorder || Canon xa55 best Professional Camcorder
28 March 202013 899 view
Canon’s new 4K fixed-lens video cameras | XA50, XA55 and XA40 first look
2 April 201931 141 view
Introducing the Canon XA50 / XA55 Professional Camcorders
2 April 201930 274 view
Introducing the Canon XA55 & XA50 4K UHD Professional Camcorders
2 April 201955 015 view
ANNOUNCING: Canon XA40 and XA50 | First Look
2 April 201952 028 view
We recommendCompare using chart →
from 107 760 ₴
professional, memory card, Ultra HD (4K), 50 fps, increase 15 х, panel 17.78 MP, display 3.5 ", weight 2000 g
from 87 453 ₴
professional, memory card, Ultra HD (4K), 60 fps, panel 6.13 MP, display 10.1 ", work 4 h, weight 2018 g
from 33 390 ₴
memory card, Ultra HD (4K), 60 fps, increase 20 х, panel 8.29 MP, display 3 ", weight 635 g
from 111 000 ₴
professional, memory card, Ultra HD (4K), 120 fps, increase 12 х, panel 14.2 MP, display 3.5 ", work 4.33 h, weight 1895 g
from 123 000 ₴
professional, memory card, Ultra HD (4K), 60 fps, increase 12 х, panel 14.2 MP, display 3.5 ", work 2.3 h, weight 1020 g
from 82 999 ₴
professional, memory card, Ultra HD (4K), 60 fps, increase 24 х, panel 8.29 MP, display 3.5 ", weight 1500 g
from 46 000 ₴
professional, memory card, built in 64 GB, Full HD (1080p), 50 fps, increase 20 х, panel 2.91 MP, display 3 ", work 1.5 h, weight 1135 g
from 20 990 ₴
memory card, Ultra HD (4K), 50 fps, increase 20 х, panel 8.29 MP, display 3 ", weight 351 g
from 26 890 ₴
memory card, Ultra HD (4K), 50 fps, increase 24 х, panel 8.29 MP, display 3 ", weight 428 g
from 63 427 ₴
professional, SSD, Ultra HD (4K), 30 fps, display 5 ", work 1.5 h, weight 1700 g
from 11 880 ₴
memory card, Full HD (1080p), 50 fps, increase 27 х, panel 2.1 MP, display 2.7 ", work 2.1 h, weight 190 g
from 480 999 ₴
professional, memory card, Ultra HD (4K), 120 fps, panel 8.85 MP, display 4 ", work 1.3 h, weight 1820 g