MSI MEG B550 UNIFY-X
Videos 12Photos 6 | Expecting restock 11 238 ₴ Socket: AMD AM4; Form factor: ATX; Size (mm): 304x244; Chipset: AMD B550; DDR4 (slots): 2; Memory module: DIMM; RAM frequency (MHz): 5100; Max. memory (GB): 64; SATA 3: 6; M.2 connector: 4; PCI Express: 4.0; CrossFire (AMD); Steel PCI-E connectors; TPM connector; HDMI; Sound (channels): 7.1 add to listmy lists |
Close
Head
MSI MEG B550 UNIFY-X
Towards:gaming
Form Factor:ATX
Socket:AMD AM4
Chipset:AMD B550
BIOS:Ami
RAM slots:DDR4 2 sl
RAM form factor:DIMM
RAM clock:5100 MHz
Sound (channels):7.1
Connectors:HDMI, M.2
Power connector:24 pin
Processor power:8+8 pin
All specifications
Series MSI MEG (extreme overclocking)Compare using chart →
from 40 947 ₴
E-ATX, socket AMD AM5, chipset AMD X670E, 4 x DDR5, DIMM, USB C, M.2, > 4 SATA3, LAN 10 Gbps, CrossFire, Wi-Fi, M.2 cooling, no backlight
from 49 099 ₴
E-ATX, socket AMD AM5, chipset AMD X670, 4 x DDR5, DIMM, 6666 MHz, USB C, M.2, > 4 SATA3, LAN 10 Gbps, CrossFire, Wi-Fi, M.2 cooling
from 45 099 ₴
E-ATX, socket Intel LGA 1700, chipset Intel Z790, 4 x DDR5, DIMM, 7800 MHz, USB C, Thunderbolt 4, M.2, > 4 SATA3, LAN 10 Gbps, Wi-Fi, M.2 cooling, no backlight
from 28 719 ₴
E-ATX, socket Intel LGA 1700, chipset Intel Z790, 4 x DDR5, DIMM, 7800 MHz, USB C, Thunderbolt 4, M.2, > 4 SATA3, LAN 2.5 Gbps, Wi-Fi, M.2 cooling
from 15 999 ₴
ATX, socket Intel LGA 1700, chipset Intel Z690, 2 x DDR5, DIMM, 6800 MHz, USB C, M.2, > 4 SATA3, LAN 2.5 Gbps, SLI, CrossFire, Wi-Fi, M.2 cooling, no backlight
from 20 120 ₴
ATX, socket Intel LGA 1200, chipset Intel Z590, 4 x DDR4, DIMM, 5600 MHz, USB C, HDMI, Thunderbolt 4, M.2, > 4 SATA3, LAN 2.5 Gbps, SLI, CrossFire, Wi-Fi, M.2 cooling
from 20 600 ₴
E-ATX, socket Intel LGA 1700, chipset Intel Z790, 4 x DDR5, DIMM, 7800 MHz, USB C, Thunderbolt 4, M.2, > 4 SATA3, LAN 2.5 Gbps, CrossFire, Wi-Fi, M.2 cooling
from 11 760 ₴
mini-ITX, socket Intel LGA 1200, chipset Intel Z490, 2 x DDR4, DIMM, 5000 MHz, USB C, HDMI, DisplayPort, Thunderbolt 3, M.2, LAN 2.5 Gbps, Wi-Fi, M.2 cooling, no backlight
from 18 720 ₴
E-ATX, socket Intel LGA 1700, chipset Intel Z690, 4 x DDR5, DIMM, 6666 MHz, USB C, DisplayPort, Thunderbolt 4, M.2, > 4 SATA3, LAN 2.5 Gbps, SLI, CrossFire, Wi-Fi, M.2 cooling, no backlight
from 32 646 ₴
E-ATX, socket Intel LGA 1200, chipset Intel Z490, 4 x DDR4, DIMM, 5000 MHz, USB C, Thunderbolt 3, M.2, > 4 SATA3, LAN 10 Gbps, SLI, CrossFire, Wi-Fi, M.2 cooling
from 15 400 ₴
ATX, socket Intel LGA 1700, chipset Intel Z690, 4 x DDR5, DIMM, 6666 MHz, USB C, M.2, > 4 SATA3, LAN 2.5 Gbps, SLI, CrossFire, Wi-Fi, M.2 cooling, no backlight
AccessoriesAll accessories for MSI MEG B550 UNIFY-X →
Video reviews
Ranting about the B550 Unify-X and B550 Aorus Master rev0.2
11 December 202020 673 view
PvN Unboxing MSI B550 Unify X and Assembling on Ryzen 7 5800x and RTX 3080
24 July 2023669 view
PCB Breakdown: MSI B550 Unify-X
26 November 202029 801 view
MSI B550 Unify-X Overview and Teardown
17 March 20231 108 view
MSI B550 Unify-X Has Arrived - Let's Check it Out!
28 March 20216 799 view
MSI B550 Unify-X Overclocks Ryzen 5 5600X Up To 4.9GHz & 32GB of RAM Up To 4000 1:1
27 July 202127 384 view
MSI MEG B550 Unify-X - Unboxing
24 January 20214 080 view
How to Flash the MSI MEG B550 Unify-X BIOS with the BIOS Flash Button
22 June 20215 871 view
Quadruple M.2 slots – MSI B550 Unify-X motherboard
21 October 20214 212 view
PERFECT for overclocking- MSI B550 Unify-X with Ryzen 9 5900X
24 February 202111 817 view
The best B550 motherboard? – MSI B550 Unify-X
14 October 20212 746 view
UNBOXING MSI MEG B550 UNIFY-X + Ryzen 9 5950x
6 January 2021688 view
We recommendCompare using chart →
from 7 074 ₴
micro-ATX, socket AMD AM5, chipset AMD B650, 4 x DDR5, DIMM, 6400 MHz, USB C, HDMI, DisplayPort, M.2, LAN 2.5 Gbps, Wi-Fi, M.2 cooling, no backlight
from 4 399 ₴
ATX, socket AMD AM4, chipset AMD B550, 4 x DDR4, DIMM, 4733 MHz, USB C, HDMI, M.2, no backlight
from 13 127 ₴
ATX, socket AMD AM5, chipset AMD X670E, 4 x DDR5, DIMM, 7800 MHz, USB C, HDMI, DisplayPort, M.2, LAN 2.5 Gbps, Wi-Fi, M.2 cooling, no backlight
from 2 819 ₴
micro-ATX, socket AMD AM4, chipset AMD B550, 2 x DDR4, DIMM, 4733 MHz, USB C, HDMI, M.2, no backlight
from 2 250 ₴
micro-ATX, socket AMD AM4, chipset AMD A520, 2 x DDR4, DIMM, 4600 MHz, USB C, HDMI, M.2, no backlight
from 3 285 ₴
ATX, socket AMD AM4, chipset AMD B450, 4 x DDR4, DIMM, 3600 MHz, USB C, HDMI, M.2, > 4 SATA3, CrossFire, M.2 cooling, suitable for mining
from 7 699 ₴
ATX, socket AMD AM5, chipset AMD B650, 4 x DDR5, DIMM, 7200 MHz, USB C, HDMI, DisplayPort, M.2, LAN 2.5 Gbps, CrossFire, Wi-Fi, M.2 cooling, no backlight
from 5 017 ₴
micro-ATX, socket AMD AM5, chipset AMD B650, 2 x DDR5, DIMM, 7200 MHz, USB C, HDMI, DisplayPort, M.2, LAN 2.5 Gbps, CrossFire, M.2 cooling, no backlight
from 7 297 ₴
micro-ATX, socket AMD AM5, chipset AMD B650, 4 x DDR5, DIMM, 7200 MHz, USB C, HDMI, DisplayPort, M.2, LAN 2.5 Gbps, CrossFire, Wi-Fi, M.2 cooling, no backlight
from 6 429 ₴
micro-ATX, socket AMD AM5, chipset AMD B650, 4 x DDR5, DIMM, 7200 MHz, USB C, HDMI, DisplayPort, M.2, LAN 2.5 Gbps, CrossFire, M.2 cooling, no backlight
from 5 425 ₴
ATX, socket AMD AM4, chipset AMD B550, 4 x DDR4, DIMM, 4733 MHz, USB C, HDMI, DisplayPort, M.2, LAN 2.5 Gbps, M.2 cooling
from 7 769 ₴
micro-ATX, socket AMD AM5, chipset AMD B650, 4 x DDR5, DIMM, 7600 MHz, USB C, HDMI, DisplayPort, M.2, LAN 2.5 Gbps, Wi-Fi, M.2 cooling, no backlight