Reflex Storatherm Heat HF 500 500 L no ТО (8500500)
Outdated Product 52 474 ₴ Tank volume (L): 500; Type of instalation: vertical; Max. tank temperature (°C): 95; Max. tank pressure (bar): 3; Number of heat exchangers: no heat exchanger; Storage tank material: carbon steel; Dimensions (HxWxD): 777х1950; |
Reflex Storatherm Heat HF 500 |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Reflex 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Reflex.
The German company Reflex Winkelmann GmbH has no experience in the production of expansion and storage tanks, pressure maintenance devices, water heaters and other equipment for heating systems. Therefore, giving preference to brand products, there is no doubt in its high reliability.
Thermal insulation layer
The steel buffer tank Reflex Storatherm Heat HF 500 has a capacity of 500 liters, which is expressed directly in the model name. Outside, the tank body is covered with a layer of heat-insulating material (flexible polyurethane 90 mm thick) and, in addition, pasted over with white or silver film lining. In turn, the inner walls of the storage tank are not treated in any way.
Heat storage
The buffer tank accumulates excess thermal energy, which is generated by the heating boiler, and releases it to the heat supply system when the temperature of the heat carrier drops. Additionally , the design of the model provides an outlet for connecting an electric heating element of the appropriate size with a power of 3 kW.
faithful service
The maximum pressure in the tank must not exceed 3 bar, and the permissible operating temperature of the coolant must not exceed 95 °C. Subject to these simple restrictions, the storage capacity will serve for the benefit of the most efficient use of heating systems over a long period of time. Also this model is issued in versions with one and two heat exchangers.
Reflex Storatherm Heat HF 500 configurations
Price for Reflex Storatherm Heat HF 500 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Reflex Storatherm Heat HF 300/1 300 L 1 ТО | from 67 429 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Reflex Storatherm Heat HF 300 300 L no ТО | from 60 376 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Reflex Storatherm Heat HF 500/1 500 L 1 ТО | from 77 400 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Reflex Storatherm Heat HF 800/1 800 L 1 ТО | from 103 845 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Reflex Storatherm Heat HF 1000/1 1000 L 1 ТО | from 111 370 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Reflex Storatherm Heat HF 1000 1000 L no ТО | from 81 018 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Reflex Storatherm Heat HF 1500/1 1500 L 1 ТО | from 150 930 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Reflex Storatherm Heat HF 2000/1 2000 L 1 ТО | from 174 640 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Reflex Storatherm Heat HF 2000 2000 L no ТО | from 131 460 ₴ | 1 offer |