Weekender X3500ie
Videos 1Photos 5 |
Weekender X3500ie maximum2.6 kW 3 kW maximum3.5 kW |
|
Availability of 2 remote starters
How to use the generator: refueling, starting, running in and maintenanceBasic information about the operation of household mini-power plants
How to connect the generator to the house: through a socket, a switch and an ATS unitThree Ways to Connect a Backup Power Plant to a Household Power Grid
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Weekender 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Weekender.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Weekender X3500ie
All prices 10 →Генератор инверторный Weekender X3500ie | 31 416 ₴ |
Инверторный генератор Weekender X3500ie 99883 | 31 416 ₴ |
Інверторний генератор Weekender X3500ie 1268 | 31 416 ₴ |
Генератор бензиновий iнверторний Weekender X3500ie 101339-10 | 31 416 ₴ |
Інверторний генератор Weekender X3500ie | 31 416 ₴ |
5 more offer(s)
A field laboratory mounted in the back of an off-road truck is not an easy thing. Imported expensive appliances require a very stable and high-quality power supply. In general, it would be possible to take it from an inverter connected to a car battery, only the power of even a large battery is not enough, under full load it sits down in about one and a half to two hours. You can then charge it only with the engine running and the fuel consumption is completely obscene. In general, it turned out that we needed a small gasoline generator capable of supplying up to 2 kW of loads and not just supplying, but producing a good quality sinusoid. And I found such a generator. A very advanced device, not like cheap Chinese models. It has a good built-in inverter and the sine wave picture on the oscilloscope is really impressive. Its voltage deviations are within plus or minus 5V, and in terms of frequency, consider that there are no deviations at all (less than 0.1 Hz). There is a starter autostart, and this can be done using the complete remote control, which works at a distance of up to 25 meters. Manual start is also provided. It weighs moderately, 38 kg can be easily carried alone, there are wheels. Gasoline consumes sparingly, it takes about half a liter for about an hour of work. The warranty is also considerable, 24 months. Dear, infection, not everyone can buy such a home for themselves. But the company pays, and against the background of the rest of the equipment, it does not seem so expensive at all. |
The generator at idle worked like a tractor. Switching on the instruments, the roar of the fires blazed like the wounds of a beast, it became already scary. I also haven’t seen 3 kilowatts of wine, a maximum of 2. The remote control for winding works from one meter, and that’s not true, about the declared 25 meters it’s out of the question. I'm calling to the sellers, to check if you work with this product, if you got into a marriage, so exchange it. On what, instead of a pleasant remembrance, it was like when buying, having got rudeness on the sucile, in a rude form I was urged to replace, motivated by it, that the generators themselves are the best in them, then the buyers do not know how to properly greet, they said to go back to the service for an examination. The generator had to be run in Dnipropetrovsk. After checking the service and writing on an incomprehensible paper, without printing, everything is in order with the generator, working in normal mode. I had a power supply to the service, why the declared characteristics do not correspond to the validity, in case of navіv vague facts, having taken into account the evidence "show at least one generator of any manufacturer, where the declared characteristics correspond to reality" Low price compared to analogues High noise level, strong vibration, equally high windage of gasoline declared technical characteristics, do not reflect reality. use Weekender X3500ie less than month |
2 out of 3 user review(s) shown
1 more user review(s)
Video reviews
Weekender X3500ie configurations
Price for Weekender X3500ie |
---|---|---|---|---|
Weekender X2600ie | from 26 850 ₴ | 11 offers | ||
Weekender X3500ie | from 30 900 ₴ | 10 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →