EcoFlow DELTA 2
Videos 55Photos 12 |
EcoFlow DELTA 2 lot of socketsUSB type C 100WUPSpure sine wave (PSW)USB fast chargeadd. batterybuilt-in PSUXT60 inputLiFePO4 |
|
Large charging station with high capacity battery (1024Wh). It can simultaneously serve several units of household and computer equipment with a total power of up to 1800 W (short-term load surges up to 2700 W are allowed). Charging station EcoFlow DELTA 2 has 4 sockets for connecting electricity consumers. To power phones and gadgets, USB A, USB A Fast Charge and USB-C ports are provided (2 each of the listed types). Recharging the battery of the station can be carried out from the network, car cigarette lighter or solar panels (they are not included in the kit and are purchased separately). The device has overall dimensions of 281x211x400 mm and weighs 12 kg. The case on both sides has convenient handles for carrying the station.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog EcoFlow 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models EcoFlow.
Buy EcoFlow DELTA 2
All prices 80 →Зарядна станція EcoFlow DELTA 2 Portable Power Station (1024Wh/1800W) (ZMR | 42 999 ₴ |
Зарядна станція EcoFlow DELTA 2 (CN/AU) (ZMR330-EU) | 32 999 ₴ |
Портативна зарядна станція EcoFlow Delta 2 1024 Вт·год (ZMR330-EU) | 33 560 ₴ |
Портативна зарядна станція EcoFlow DELTA 2 (1024 Вт·г) ZMR330-EU | 42 999 ₴ |
Зарядна станція EcoFlow DELTA 2 (ZMR330-EU) | 38 306 ₴ |
Simplicity, clarity, ability, stated number of cycles, speed of charging - With a constant connection in the capacity of the DBZH, hour after hour the cooler is turned on for 20-30 seconds, which causes a slight audio discomfort
- The inverter by itself saves 15 W and heats the station up to 28-30 degrees Yaroslav Kovalevskyi: use EcoFlow DELTA 2 few months |
The EcoFlow name has become almost a household name when it comes to portable charging stations. Its products boast high reliability and unpretentiousness in operation. Vivid proof of this is the DELTA 2 model.
A bunch of USB ports
The device is assembled in a 12 kg case with two comfortable handles for easy carrying. The front panel of the charging station has a color info screen to display key information about battery charge and power consumption levels for each output connector. Under the display is a scattering of USB ports: a couple of USB A at 12 W, two USB A connectors with 18 W fast charging and two USB type C ports with support for 100-watt Power Delivery charging (they will come in handy for powering laptops and fast charging). charging compatible smartphones).
Rated load
A LiFePO4 type battery with an energy capacity of 1024 Wh was packed into the model case. The device is capable of supplying a constant load with a power of up to 1800 watts with peak surges not exceeding 2700 watts. To do this, the power plant provides four sockets for 230 V with a pure sinusoidal voltage. A conventional kettle of similar power can be boiled from a power plant up to 10 times (provided that each boiling procedure lasts about 3 minutes). The refrigerator from a portable charging station works 6 - 8 hours. And mobile devices and laptops are supposed to be charged dozens of times from it.
Rush fast charging
EcoFlow DELTA 2 supports X-Stream fast charging from a regular household outlet. The maximum charging power in this case is 1200 W - in this rhythm, up to 80% of the device's battery is charged in about 50 minutes, and fully in just 80 minutes. True, users will have to put up with the noisy operation of the active cooling system of the "insides" of the charging station. You can limit the charging power up to 200 W and thereby reduce the noise level from the fans through a mobile application - the connection to the smartphone charging station is carried out via Wi-Fi or Bluetooth wireless networks. And the model has also acquired support for connecting additional batteries: a standard DELTA 2 battery pack allows you to increase the total energy consumption of the charging station up to 2048 mAh, and a DELTA Max battery node up to 3040 W * h.
Super intuitively figured out what and what. Get a handy supplement.
A downtime of 30 ms is set so that the mac mini, the current monitor and the router do not "die" and continue to work.
x-stream starts working after the first charge-discharge cycle and looks its own 1200 watts
Voltage up to 2 kW is also normally trimmed, no more maw can test.
In my version with Chinese forks, and in our realities, you can use it normally, obviously not without nuances: the fork goes well, but it doesn’t finish well, you can catch it in the singing vipadkas її
p.s: The boiler doesn’t work like it (you see a pardon after 20 seconds of working), but you can do more podovzhuvach (taking 0 from the measure) and then everything will work
(ALET DO NOT WORK LIKE THIS, IF YOU DO NOT HAVE IN THE ELECTRIC FLOWS, STATION VIIDE IS GOOD AND THERE WILL NOT BE A GUARANTEED FALL)