Weekender X950i
Videos 9Photos 4 |
Weekender X950i |
|
How to use the generator: refueling, starting, running in and maintenanceBasic information about the operation of household mini-power plants
How to connect the generator to the house: through a socket, a switch and an ATS unitThree Ways to Connect a Backup Power Plant to a Household Power Grid
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Weekender 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Weekender.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Weekender X950i
All prices 11 →Генератор инверторный Weekender X950i | 9 828 ₴ |
Генератор инверторный Weekender X950i 113107 | 9 828 ₴ |
Інверторний генератор Weekender X950i 1256 | 9 828 ₴ |
Генератор бензиновий інверторний Weekender X950i 101339-1 | 9 828 ₴ |
Інверторний генератор Weekender X950i БЕЗКОШТОВНА ДОСТАВКА І НАЛОЖКА АБО З | 9 828 ₴ |
6 more offer(s)
My friends and family often go out to nature. Why go gray in a dusty city in good weather, if there is a large reservoir 45 kilometers away, on the banks of which a beautiful coniferous forest grows? We leave with an overnight stay, or even with two. We take tents, food, load into the car and drive to clean water and wonderful "pine" air. True, we had one problem and it was connected with the power supply. It is also possible to make normal lighting in the parking lot, turn on the music and power some household appliances from a car battery, only it does not last long. Alas, car starter batteries are poorly suited for long-term loads. Then I decided to buy a small gasoline generator and came across this model. For our purposes, it fit perfectly! This is a light and compact machine that not only fits in the trunk without any problems, but also does not take up much space. The weight is minimal, only 8.5 kg, even a woman or a teenager can carry it. The same goes for launch. It always starts easily, even in cool weather no difficulties happen. Inside is a branded Honda 4-stroke engine. It gives out a power of 700 W, for a couple of minutes it can rise to 800, but then the protection works. For our small tent "city" it turned out to be very useful. And thanks to the advanced muffler, the noise from it is an order of magnitude less than from Chinese rumblers. Small consumption of gasoline, only a glass an hour. It costs as a full-fledged 2.5 kilowatt model, that is, a bit too much. DC output (12V) is not very powerful, can only deliver 4A |
Those generators that were sold before and now are two completely different things. I had a Weekender 950, I bought it a long time ago, on the whole it suited me, but it was stolen from me. I decided to buy the same one again, already from a verified official store 50Hz. The fact that they steamed me horrified me, a strong hum emanated from the generator, strong smoke was pouring out, when connecting those devices that the old generator pulled without problems, the new one began to choke and stall. I called the managers a second time to change to a new one, they began to direct me to the service, like they are sellers, I need a specialist's opinion. The service turned out to be only in the Dnieper, I sent it at my own expense, a week later it was returned to me at my expense, with a reply that everything was fine with the generator. Nobody returned any money to me, and I was left with a poor-quality thing. I have been using the generator for three months now, well, as I use it, I suffer from it, even at low loads, it roars a lot, crazy vibration comes from it, often it stalls for no reason. The plastic is starting to melt in some places. It used to be great quality, now it's terrible Made from cheap plastic, it buzzes a lot, smokes, stalls at light loads use Weekender X950i more than year |
Add Review
Video reviews
We recommendCompare using chart →