A-Data HV300 AHV300-4TU31-CBK 4 TB
Videos 8 | Expecting restock 5 972 ₴ Placement: external; Type: HDD; Size (GB): 4000; Form factor ("): 2.5; Manufacturer's warranty: 3 years; |
A-Data AHV300-4TU31-CBK |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog A-Data 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models A-Data.
Built to impress
The A-Data HV300 focuses on simplicity, reliability and attractive design. As it is written on the official website of the company "built to impress." Not to say that the design blows the mind with its uniqueness, but against the background of the same type of plastic boxes, the neat case of this HDD with corrugated plastic edging looks really advantageous.
Impact protection technology
As for simplicity and reliability, everything is simple here (sorry for the tautology). Firstly, the manufacturer took care of data protection by equipping the device with shock and vibration protection technology. Secondly, the drive supports the AES 256 data encryption standard, which will help protect information from prying eyes.
Proprietary software HDDtoGO
And thirdly, A-Data provides customers with a set of HDDtoGO utilities that allows you to optimize the backup of information from a computer, quickly archive everything, close the data with a password and write your contact information to disk in case of loss. The application is not the most convenient, but knows its business. It is also worth noting the light indicator on the end of the disk, which not only signals that the disk is connected and data is being copied, but also blinks red in case of errors and malfunctions.
Archivist
A-Data HV300 connects to a computer using a USB port of the third version (and compatible with USB 2.0). The length of the cable included is about 30 cm — this will be enough for use with a laptop, but when connected to a PC, it can cause inconvenience. The 4 TB hard drive itself has a spindle speed of 5400 rpm and shows excellent speed performance — 149 and 153 MB / s with sequential reading and writing.
A-Data HV300 AHV300-4TU31-CBK configurations
Price for A-Data HV300 AHV300-4TU31-CBK |
---|---|---|---|---|
A-Data HV300 AHV300-1TU31-CBK 1 TB | from 2 035 ₴ | 107 offers | ||
A-Data HV300 AHV300-2TU31-CBK 2 TB | from 2 742 ₴ | 105 offers | ||
A-Data HV300 AHV300-5TU31-CBK 5 TB | from 6 518 ₴ | 2 offers |