Transcend StoreJet 25H3 2.5" TS4TSJ25H3P 4 TB
Videos 28Photos 2 |
Transcend StoreJet 25H3 2.5" TS4TSJ25H3P 4 TB |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Transcend 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Transcend.
Buy Transcend StoreJet 25H3 2.5" TS4TSJ25H3P 4 TB
All prices 106 →Накопичувач зовнiшнiй 2.5" USB 4.0TB Transcend StoreJet 25H3 (TS4TSJ25H3P) | 5 419 ₴ |
Жорсткий диск TRANSCEND StoreJet 2.5" USB 3.0 4TB серія H Purple (TS4TSJ25 | 5 515 ₴ |
Transcend StoreJet 25H3 (TS4TSJ25H3P) | 5 529 ₴ |
Зовнішній жорсткий диск Transcend StoreJet 25H3 4TB Purple (TS4TSJ25H3P) | 4 989 ₴ |
Жесткий диск Transcend StoreJet 25H3 4.0TB (TS4TSJ25H3P) TS4TSJ25H3P | 5 297 ₴ |
13 6 5 22 |
Rubber case, several sectors of information storage (there is a chance to restore part of the information after a breakdown) Worked exactly the warranty period and broke forever use Transcend TS1TSJ25H3P more than year |
Good device, most importantly useful. I use to store personal information, in particular, family photos and video materials, so as not to clog the hard drive on a laptop USB 3.0 files fly instantly, excellent shock resistance, I was pleased with the set of programs for BackUp, and affordable price. There is a button for automatic recovery. the cable from the HDD to the PC is not standard, in which case it will be difficult to find a new one Артем Ф: use Transcend TS1TSJ25H3P month or more i recommend it should buy |
Protected housing according to military standard
Transcend StoreJet 25H3 kills two birds with one stone — it allows you not only to archive and save everything in the world (fortunately, 4 TB gives room for manoeuvre), but also to securely protect data.
The Transcend StoreJet 25H3 has been tested to military standard MIL-STD-810 and is able to safely withstand drops from a height of 1.2 metres. The 3-layer case design consists of an outer silicone sleeve, an impact-resistant plastic shroud, and a protective rubber bumper that wraps around the drive inside the case.Copy speed 90 Mb/s
Hidden inside the shroud is a 4TB drive that runs on USB 3.1 Gen1 and is also backwards compatible with USB 2.0. According to synthetic tests, the average speed of reading and writing large files in one stream is approximately 90 Mb / s, which is a good indicator for such a drive. Of the minuses, one can single out only a strong drop in speed when copying to several streams. However, in the case of external hard drives, such a scenario is extremely rare and it would be wrong to write it down as a minus.
Thoughtful ergonomics
Traditionally, for external drives from Transcend, you can find a small button on the front panel that puts the drive into power saving mode or starts automatic data backup. Using the extremely convenient Transcend Elite application, you can set custom copy patterns for this button, including specific time intervals and specific sections of the disc. From the outside, this may seem like a trifle, but it greatly simplifies life.
Transcend StoreJet 25H3 2.5" TS4TSJ25H3P configurations
Price for Transcend StoreJet 25H3 2.5" TS4TSJ25H3P |
---|---|---|---|---|
Transcend StoreJet 25H3 2.5" TS1TSJ25H3P 1 TB | from 2 613 ₴ | 66 offers | ||
Transcend StoreJet 25H3 2.5" TS2TSJ25H3P 2 TB | from 3 246 ₴ | 115 offers | ||
Transcend StoreJet 25H3 2.5" TS4TSJ25H3P 4 TB | from 4 967 ₴ | 106 offers |
To the question "What was done wrong" - the answer of experts is one "Store information on several external drives. Eternal has not yet been invented"