Ajax Socket
Videos 3Photos 2 |
Ajax Socket |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Ajax 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Ajax.
Buy Ajax Socket
All prices 67 →Радиоуправляемая умная розетка Ajax Socket white со счетчиком энергопотреб | 1 729 ₴ |
Ajax Socket – Радіокерована розетка з лічильником енергоспоживання – біла | 1 729 ₴ |
Ajax Socket розумна розетка 000012320 | 1 729 ₴ |
Умная розетка Ajax Socket Black | 1 729 ₴ |
Розумна розетка Ajax Socket Black | 1 729 ₴ |
it’s convenient only if you use it in the kit, this miracle doesn’t work without a hub, there is no button, which is not convenient, on the iron we use the old bad TPlink price and convenience but the level of software there is no physical on/off button, I really hope that they will do it in version 2, because turning it on only through the application is very inconvenient Вадим: use Ajax Socket few months |
With the Ajax Socket smart socket, the age-old question “Is the iron turned off?” recedes far into the background. Its integration into the ecosystem of Ajax devices allows you to control the power supply of connected devices manually, according to a specific scenario or according to a schedule.
Informative backlight
The model skillfully disguises itself as the most ordinary outlet, until you connect the consumer to it. From that moment on, a spectacular LED backlight shimmers in different tones along the contour of the front of the Ajax Socket. She is not here for entertainment, but for the most practical purpose. The LED panel shows the level of electricity consumed by the device. The closer its shade is to red and purple, the more “gluttonous” the device connected to the outlet is.
Easy installation
The assets of a smart socket have protection systems against overheating and power surges in the power supply network. In addition, it does not need special installation, as is implemented in the Ajax WallSwitch remote power control power relay. The device is simply inserted into any existing outlet, and other devices are powered by the life-giving force of voltage and current through it.
Practical benefits
The practical benefits of having such an outlet in your home will be appreciated by all household members. In fact , it turns your smartphone into a remote control for connected household appliances : from an electric kettle to an oil heater or air humidifier. Well, as a bonus, it is worth noting the full control of waste on electricity bills. The appearance of a smart socket was the first bell that marked the transition of Ajax from a high-quality burglar alarm system to a smart home system.