Blackview A80 Pro 64 GB / 4 GB
Videos 38Photos 25 |
An inexpensive smartphone with a flagship look, which is expressed in a large screen caliber, a main quad camera and a long-lasting battery with a capacity of 4680 mAh. The low-cost roots of the model are given by the low resolution of the 6.49-inch display (1560x720 pixels), as well as the modest characteristics of the image sensors of the rear photomodule (13 + 2 + 0.3 + 0.2 MP).
A separate “kruglyash” on the “sirloin” side of the smartphone body is dedicated to the fingerprint scanner. The front camera lens of the model lives in a neat teardrop-shaped display cutout. The basis of the internal “hardware” of the Blackview A80 Pro was the entry-level eight-core chipset MediaTek Helio P25, flavored with 4/64 GB of memory. "Hardware" provides fast performance of the gadget when solving everyday problems without claiming the high speed of the "flight" of running applications. Among other things, the model is equipped with a 3.5 mm audio jack for connecting headphones, a symmetrical USB-C port and supports fourth-generation mobile networks (4G/LTE).
Buy Blackview A80 Pro 64 GB / 4 GB
Blackview A80 Pro 4/64GB Blue | 3 999 ₴ |
Blackview A80 Pro 4/64Gb Black | 5 999 ₴ |
Blackview A80 Pro 4/64Gb Blue | 5 999 ₴ |
Blackview A80 Pro 4/64Gb Green | 5 999 ₴ |
Blackview A80 Pro 4/64Gb Red | 5 999 ₴ |
1 2 4 4 |
1. Battery capacity. Approximately 11 hours of continuous sitting on YouTube and surfing the Internet on Wi-Fi put him down from 100% to 10-15%.
As for me, for such a price is quite normal. 2. Reasonably low price. He took it in February last year for 2.3k UAH, and among this price category he has no equal. With 3-4k UAH, I think there are stronger ones. I can’t say anything more about him, I took him for everyday tasks (in the trash, youtube, telegram, music, etc.). First of all, the camera, which is trying to make your photo upside down, I don’t know how it works on other phones - but this really infuriates me. Лала Саталин: use Blackview A80 Pro more than year |
i have been using it for more than a year, once I noticed a freeze, sometimes it slows down in some applications capacious battery didn't notice |
capacious battery didn't notice |