Clatronic KH 3433 2 kW
Videos 1Photos 2 |
Clatronic KH 3433 |
|
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Clatronic 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Clatronic.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Clatronic KH 3433 2 kW
Обігрівач Clatronic KH 3433 | 1 822 ₴ |
Конвектор з тепловентилятором CLATRONIC KH 3433 2000 Вт до 25 м 3 режими | 2 098 ₴ |
Обогреватель Clatronic KH 3433 | 1 828 ₴ |
They took such a heater to the duty room of the guard. The old oil heater burned out, and the new oil heaters either cost a lot or it is impossible to look at them without tears. For a fifteen-meter room, its power is sufficient even in severe frosts. Africa in such cases, of course, will not work, but confident 17-18 degrees come out. Actually, for severe frosts, we have a solid fuel stove. But the attendants are too lazy to drown it, you have to go outside for firewood, rake out the ashes. It is much easier, more convenient and safer to turn on an electric convector (there is no problem of draft and the possibility of carbon monoxide poisoning). In addition to the full two-kilowatt power, the convector can work in light modes, emitting only 750 or 1250 W of heat. We used such a mode in September, when it was 5-8 degrees at night. To more or less accurately maintain the temperature on the device, it has a thermostat. I won’t say that it works perfectly, but it maintains the temperature plus or minus. Despite the rather low cost, the manufacturer gives a 24-month official warranty. It is made of thin metal, so it should be handled with care. Swallows dust, which then gives unpleasant odors on a working heating element. However, not only burnt dust gives the smell, the case itself, when heated, also "flavored" the room for quite a long time. There are no wheels to roll around the room, only a fixed stand is included. Short power cord. The operation of the convector dries the air a lot. |
Add Review
Video reviews
We recommendCompare using chart →