Cooper&Hunter CH 700
Videos 2Photos 5 |
Cooper&Hunter CH 700 |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Cooper&Hunter 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Cooper&Hunter.
Buy Cooper&Hunter CH 700
Зволожувач повітря Cooper&Hunter СH-700-2 (CB) | 1 500 ₴ |
Зволожувач повітря Cooper&Hunter СH-700-3 (PB) | 1 500 ₴ |
Зволожувач повітря Cooper&Hunter СH-700-5 (GB) | 1 500 ₴ |
1 2 2 3 |
I received the humidifier as a gift for others. After 1.5 months of use, I realized that the thing was made to last, it doesn’t leak at all, as some here wrote, apparently the manufacturer has eliminated this defect, the external appearance of the thing is pleasant and useful - the air in the room where it stands has become much nicer , it’s easier, as it were. The gadget left a positive impression. Optimal consumption of water and energy, blends perfectly with the interior of the room, takes up little space and does not make noise. Small tank volume. use Cooper&Hunter CH 700 few months |
This is my second humidifier at home. The first one I bought was for home. Big, expensive, good. After I noticed a positive result, I decided to buy myself another one for my office workplace. I decided to take a simpler model. Everything works great. It may not be immediately noticeable, but employees entering the office note the difference in the freshness of the air compared to other rooms. I have no problems with leaks. You just need to not fill the tank with water until it stops and screw the lid on tightly. It may not be the most convenient solution for installing the tank in place, but with due attention and habit, over time everything becomes ok. Within 1000 UAH. The model is worthy. The manufacturer does not skimp on quality. Performs its function. Design. Silent. It is not very convenient to fill with water, compared to higher-priced models. use Cooper&Hunter CH 700 few months |
A space bagel that is great for moisturizing! Quiet, beautiful, with a pleasant blue backlight that can be turned off. Night mode maintains optimal humidity in silence :) Nice durable plastic. There would be no limit to happiness if the light bulb burned in the entire spectrum from red to violet, but this, alas, is a dream)) Quiet, nice design, fragrance function The water compartment can be separated from the body without much effort. If you want to carry the device, grab it by the bottom! use Cooper&Hunter CH 700 few months |
The representative of the Waterfall series of the American company Cooper & Hunter received the original spherical shape. It is offered in five colour options: white, black, beige, brown and grey. And the illumination of the body (switchable) allows you to use the humidifier as a night light.
ultrasonic humidification
The Cooper&Hunter CH 700 features ultrasonic technology. With the help of a mechanical regulator, the degree of humidification is set with a water consumption of 50 to 200 mL/h. The minimum speed is intended for night mode with less intense and almost silent operation. The reviews write that the device works quietly (although gurgling, typical of all humidifiers, is possible) and effectively humidifies rooms of 20-25 m² in size.
Additional functions
Cooper&Hunter CH 700 is equipped with an aromacapsule — a compartment for aromatic oils added to saturate the air with pleasant smells. An ionization function is also implemented, which reduces the amount of flying dust and creates a feeling of freshness in the room. However it turns on only with the backlight, and not everyone will like it.
The water tank is quite small (1.8 liters), guaranteeing up to 10 hours of continuous operation: you need to replenish stocks often. If the liquid runs out, the device will automatically turn off. The model is equipped with a softening filter, but it is still recommended to use pre-purified water to avoid the appearance of plaque on the furniture, which is typical for ultrasonic humidifiers.
Cooper&Hunter CH 700 is an original externally, functional and easy-to-use device representing the initial price segment.