Cooper&Hunter CH 4645T Cayman
Videos 2Photos 16 |
Cooper&Hunter CH 4645T Cayman |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Cooper&Hunter 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Cooper&Hunter.
Buy Cooper&Hunter CH 4645T Cayman
All prices 11 →Cooper&Hunter Cooper&Hunter CH-4645T Cayman | 3 299 ₴ |
Ультразвуковой увлажнитель воздуха Cooper&Hunter CH-4645T Cayman | 3 299 ₴ |
Зволожувач повітря Cooper & Hunter CH-4645T Cayman | 2 999 ₴ |
Cooper&Hunter CH-4645T | 2 910 ₴ |
Зволожувач повітря Cooper&Hunter CH-4645T CAYMAN | 3 099 ₴ |
the product failed after 10 days began to issue L0 (humidity below 30%) periodically after two days this value was displayed constantly and steam was barely coming out of it !!! Decided to return the goods less than 14 days have passed !!! Why do I need a Humidifier that broke in 10 days = I will use it for 10 days and then wait more than 30 days until they fix it or replace it ??? By the way, I found reviews, this is not an isolated case !!! so I don’t need a product of this quality and I brought the product to the point of issue of the ROZETKA, carefully examined and issued a refund, handed it over on 11/11/2021 and only on 11/16/2021 I received an SMS that the product was received by the Rosette service center = through the whole country the delivery of the goods during the PURCHASE is less than a day, and here 6 days, then I call and ask what is the return of the goods of INCORRECT QUALITY! we handed it over to Cooper-Hunter diagnostics will take 14 days = according to the law, diagnostics are carried out within 7 days from the date of delivery to the service center, and the fact that they transported it for 6 days is a problem for the seller and the service not found water in the tank does not warm up to 80 degrees! The steam is cold! The jet of steam at the maximum is very weak! Illumination of the tank at night hurts the eye, Сергей: use Cooper&Hunter CH 4645T Cayman less than month |
Titanium Humidification
In the Cooper&Hunter proprietary line of ultrasonic humidifiers, the CH 4645T Cayman model is one of the older solutions. The device can maintain an optimal microclimate in sufficiently large rooms (up to 60 m²). Thus, the maximum humidification intensity reaches 460 mL/h with the warm steam function active. In the appropriate mode, the water is heated to 80 °C, and most of the bacteria in the tank die.
With cold evaporation, the Cooper & Hunter CH 4645T Cayman consumes up to 350 mL / h, which is more than enough for rooms of 30 – 40 m².
Maximum convenience and visibility
The humidifier boasts a top water refill, so it is not necessary to remove the 4.5-liter tank from the base. But if such a need arises (for example, for cleaning), then a carrying handle is provided. Another useful point is the rotary evaporator with two adjustable nozzles for supplying humidified air. The user decides where he should be directed.
To control the device, touch buttons and a screen are given. They will help with the choice of modes, setting the timer (up to 12 hours) and visual control of the current humidity values. The built-in hygrostat, which maintains the humidity level in accordance with the set parameters (8 values in the range of 40 – 75%), will significantly simplify operation.
Even more features
For a comfortable sleep, the Cooper&Hunter CH 4645T Cayman has a special night mode. It turns off all indication and special parameters are programmed: 3 hours of intensive humidification are replaced by 5 hours of operation at minimum speed to reduce noise (by default it should not exceed 32 dB). Also at night, the humidifier is ready to play the role of a night light: at the base of the case there is a 7-colour backlight with the ability to change colours in a circle or select only one of them.
The manufacturer also provided a separate bath for aromatic oils: when they are added, the model will perform the function of a flavoring agent.
Cooper&Hunter CH 4645T Cayman is a tempting humidifier in terms of functionality with an adequate price tag.