Cooper&Hunter CH 2828
Videos 1Photos 6 |
Cooper&Hunter CH 2828 |
|
The Cooper&Hunter humidifier is a budget-friendly and easy-to-use model that is designed for rooms up to 30 square meters. The manufacturer positions the device as a 3-in-1 model, as it combines the functions of a humidifier, fragrance and night light. The humidifier is an ultrasonic type and evaporates water at a speed of up to 280 ml/h. But the intensity of humidification can be adjusted manually using a rotary switch on the body.
Cooper&Hunter CH 2828 is equipped with a fairly spacious 2.8 liter water tank, which provides up to 10 hours of continuous operation without the need for topping up. When the water in the tank runs out, the device will automatically turn off. The second function of the model is aromatization. At the bottom of the body there is a special container for aromatic oils, which will help fill the house with pleasant aromas and conduct aromatherapy sessions. And in the evening and at night, the illumination of the housing will come in handy. Moreover, there are 7 backlight colors to choose from, as well as a mode of circular change of all seven colors, which can be configured manually.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Cooper&Hunter 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Cooper&Hunter.
Buy Cooper&Hunter CH 2828
All prices 33 →Cooper&Hunter Cooper&Hunter CH-2828 Capri | 1 199 ₴ |
Зволожувач повітря Cooper&Hunter CH-2828 Capri | 1 199 ₴ |
Зволожувач повітря Cooper&Hunter Capri CH-2828 2.8 л | 1 199 ₴ |
Зволожувач повітря Cooper&Hunter CH-2828 серія Capri | 1 199 ₴ |
Зволожувач повітря Cooper&Hunter CH-2828 | 1 199 ₴ |
Price-yakist There are no minuses |
For greater efficiency, it is better to install the humidifier at a level of 1.5 meters on the floor. A jet of cold steam with a height of 40-50 cm ensures good mixing without the formation of condensate. A full charge is enough when working at full power for 10 hours. Easy to use, easy to fill with water, smooth power adjustment, there is practically no noise during operation, only a gurgle every twenty minutes. Lots of backlight colors If it works at full capacity, then the humidity rises in a closed 18 meter room from 20 percent to 50 per night. And if you open the doors, then you can’t raise above 37 percent. use Cooper&Hunter CH 2828 few months |
The choice is clear, the price is acceptable, and there is also a night light, which helps to refill how much water is lost in the system.
The success of the mixture depends largely on a variety of factors, and the main part of the entire room is ventilated, as there is minimal draft, and if there is a hood in the room, you can not put it in, at most You can make up to 5 hundred rubles for the entire tank, which is a great fit For the winter season, if the windows and doors are sealed, and the batteries should be dried all day long and you need to turn them around. The specifications indicate that the tank lasts for 10 years of operation, although it is definitely not at the maximum mode, at a maximum of 5-6 years, 5-6 years will be used. The best option is to reach the required humidity level and then turn it halfway tight, of course, so that the required hygrometer is met. I would definitely recommend this hairdresser to people who would like this device, the brand is clear and strong.