Cooper&Hunter CH 3330EV Java
Videos 1Photos 6 |
Cooper&Hunter CH 3330EV Java |
|
Low-noise and relatively compact household humidifier/purifier with a stylish outdoor design, touch control, backlight, timer function, LED humidity indicator and hygrostat for automatic control. The manufacturer is positioned as a product of the upper price category of 2020. This model uses NatureCloud humidification technology. An energy-efficient DC fan forces air through the humidifying filter, saturating the air with water vapor (no droplets that can spread bacteria).
Water vapor cannot tolerate mineral impurities (sodium, calcium, magnesium), which are always present in water of natural origin, so the operation of the Cooper & Hunter CH 3330EV Java humidifier is not accompanied by the formation of a characteristic white coating on furniture. The filter is made of a special antibacterial material that prevents the growth of bacteria and fungi in the pan.
The estimated service life of the factory filter is 6-8 months, but in the end it all depends on the quality of the water, the intensity of the device and the dustiness of the air. The volume of the water tank is 3 liters, which is enough for 8 hours of continuous operation of the device in the medium productivity mode (330 mL / h). Such a humidifier can serve one / two rooms with a total area of up to 44 m². The intuitive control system supports 4 fan speeds and auto mode.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Cooper&Hunter 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Cooper&Hunter.
Buy Cooper&Hunter CH 3330EV Java
All prices 9 →Cooper&Hunter Cooper&Hunter CH-3330EV Java | 3 799 ₴ |
Увлажнитель холодного испарения Cooper&Hunter CH-3330Ev Java | 4 160 ₴ |
Cooper&Hunter CH-3330EV | 3 655 ₴ |
Зволожувач повітря Cooper&Hunter CH-3330EV JAVA | 3 655 ₴ |
COOPER&HUNTER CH-3330Ev Java | 3 952 ₴ |
Vologism is doing well.
Sleeping with him is more effective. Does not remove stains on furniture, does not prevent water mist like ultrasonic mist. The night mode is not smooth at all. You can vikoristuvat yogo as a nichnik. I read the comments of a person who bought it and thinks that I plugged it into the socket as soon as the sun came out and I noticed it.
Take into account that during the first 1-2 days the vologist selects walls, trellises, furniture, curtains and other items. Also, do not forget about the fact that during the winter, airing on a frosty day will only dry the situation with moisture, because the frosty air will make it even dryer + dry the batteries again. It is also important that you close your doors during the move if you want to raise the volume. (If it is open, then you won’t get a large volume of wine because the insurance is not on a large area, but up to 50 m².) Can anyone help me before writing this? rotten voguki that does not translate into something else. These people still don’t understand how to write that the filter needs to be replaced! I can also recommend: 1) fill it with normal purified water and the filter will serve you longer! 2) Do not unplug it from the socket, as soon as the water runs out, the filter will dry out and the water will not turn green so quickly. I was not surprised that our people wrote under the skin washing machine that they need to throw in capsules and need to buy powder, but it’s still so expensive. (That’s how I tell myself, if I keep asking about the filter and what needs to be changed every hour) Дмитро Олександрович: use Cooper&Hunter CH 3330EV Java few months |
Convenient controls and stylish design
The Cooper&Hunter CH 3330EV Java air humidifier stands out for its modern design and convenient controls. Its compact size and rounded shape make it a stylish addition to your interior. Touch controls and an informative display make it easy to set up and control humidification parameters, while adjustable backlighting adds functionality and atmosphere.
Intelligent Humidification and Power
Cooper&Hunter CH 3330EV Java provides intelligent humidification thanks to the built-in hygrometer, allowing you to maintain optimal humidity levels. Users can choose one of four operating modes depending on the desired intensity of humidification, and the power of the device can effectively handle humidification in rooms up to 44 m².
Quiet operation and economical consumption
The Cooper&Hunter CH 3330EV Java air washer is characterized by quiet operation, especially in gentle mode, making it ideal for use at night. Economical power consumption at 12W makes it a good choice for long-term use.
Ease of maintenance
The humidifier is easy to maintain thanks to its collapsible design and convenient access to the water tank. The filter requires regular cleaning and periodic replacement, but this is a standard requirement to maintain the efficiency and hygiene of the device. An additional convenience is the ability to add water without having to turn off the device. Cooper&Hunter CH 3330EV Java is an excellent solution for those who value comfort, style and functionality.