Gigabyte Aorus GM GP-AP850GM
Videos 78Photos 9 |
Gigabyte Aorus GM GP-AP850GM 750 W850 W |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Gigabyte 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Gigabyte.
Buy Gigabyte Aorus GM GP-AP850GM
All prices 42 →Gigabyte AORUS P850W 850W (GP-AP850GM) GP-AP850GM | 5 399 ₴ |
Блок живлення Gigabyte GP-AP850GM | 5 368 ₴ |
Блок питания Gigabyte GP-AP850GM | 5 368 ₴ |
Блок питания gigabyte 850w (gp-ap850gm) | 5 845 ₴ |
Блок живлення GIGABYTE 850W (GP-AP850GM) | 5 832 ₴ |
0 1 2 4 |
10 rock guarantee
Nothing effective and reliable Silly Sat darts Дмитро: use Gigabyte GP-AP750GM few months |
For a price of 3700 UAH, there is no other competitor, a quiet cooler that is only under the vantage point of the modular surface Price: Gold certificate, 10-year guarantee, modular and, in principle, less suitable for the Aorus series On the small wrappers of the cooler there is a very quiet sibilance to fly (I still have a vikory power supply not in the case that is a very nice sound) 1w admin: use Gigabyte GP-AP750GM few months |
Having purchased it for a gaming PC, everything works fine and I recommend it, brothers. Price
Robot production Quiet cooler Sound (yogo maizhe nemĔ) Warranty Not KSAS (meaning not to explode) Doesn't click when turned on or off їх nemaє Dmytro Polisuk: use Gigabyte GP-AP750GM more than year |
aorus
Gigabyte's range of power supplies is relatively small, but there are solutions for both the most economical and wealthy users. The former are represented by the Gigabyte P model and a number of slightly more expensive products. The second ones appeared only in the summer of 2018, and they belong to the Gigabyte Aorus gaming line. It is her representative that is the hero of today's review.
Hi-End power supply with 90% efficiency
At first, enthusiasts were wary of the new player, but in the heat of the tests, doubts disappeared — we really have a Hi-End product without weaknesses, which will become a reliable basis for a gaming system with a couple of top-end video cards. Here you have an active power factor corrector with an extended voltage range (100 – 240 volts), and Japanese capacitors, and perfectly adjusted input voltages, and a low level of ripple. Efficiency is at a high level of 80 Plus Gold, and it significantly exceeds the performance of other Gold PSUs, in particular, at medium loads. And the power supply itself remains operational even with overloads at the level of 15% of the total power.
Modular structure
The list of other benefits is also impressive: fully modular cables in the form of stubs, a full range of security measures and a spinner on a pair of ball bearings with an extended life. She knows how to switch to passive mode, but at loads above average it starts to make a noticeable noise. At least when compared to other Hi-End power supplies like Be quiet Straight Power 11 or Corsair HX. You can also complain about the short distance between the SATA and PATA connectors. In fact, this is unlikely to cause problems, but if you plan to create a large disk system, be sure to consider this point.
Gigabyte Aorus GM configurations
Price for Gigabyte Aorus GM |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gigabyte Aorus GM GP-AP750GM | from 4 886 ₴ | 48 offers | ||
Gigabyte Aorus GM GP-AP850GM | from 5 296 ₴ | 43 offers |
The main argument is why I bought it with a 10-year guarantee; my competitors paid much less. The set included a branded handbag (shown in the photo).
It works quietly, having already survived the moment of turning on the light, and for a long time, and then for one moment, it was shaking, even with the SATA, which has a lot of plugs stuck on it and at the end of the molex. I didn’t understand why I was burning. It didn’t work out for me to connect the HDD with one of these connections, because they respect the darts, I just can’t put the HDD into the cassette through them. If I didn’t have an adapter from Molex to Sata, I don’t know if I’m timid.