Intel Core i5 Comet Lake i5-10600K BOX
Videos 25Photos 2 |
Intel Core i5 Comet Lake i5-10600K BOX |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Intel 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Intel.
Buy Intel Core i5 Comet Lake i5-10600K BOX
All prices 39 →Intel Core i5 10600K (BX8070110600K) Ua | 7 228 ₴ |
Процесор Intel Core i5-10600K (BX8070110600K) | 5 872 ₴ |
Intel Core i5 10600K (BX8070110600K) | 7 223 ₴ |
Процесор Intel Core i5-10600K (BX8070110600K) Core i5-10600K (BX8070110600 | 6 336 ₴ |
Процессор Intel Core i5 (lga1200) i5-10600K, Box, 6x4,1 GHz (Turbo Boost 4 | 7 636 ₴ |
1 1 2 12 |
Great processor for the money. Handles modern tasks and games with ease Price
Performance Overclocking capability The processor is never 100% loaded even in very complex programs and games Works great with any RAM Good for games Enough for many years Overclocking requires a Z-chipset motherboard Влад Глуський: use Intel i5-10600K BOX few months |
Having replaced the evil i5 10400f in artline, without changing the cooler, I lost the following: aardwolf performa 9x.
Same important chim navantazhuvav tse poki scho Metro Exodus. Yogo loading on ultra settings was trimmed at 40%, temperature ~55 degrees. Price
Pushing Cold, does not require dropsy or a great tower Nope Дмитро: use Intel i5-10600KF BOX few months |
It is a reliable and sufficiently powerful processor that has not yet lost its relevance (it is common to talk about its ability).
I’m greasing at the end of the year 2020. Choosing between AMD and Intel, choosing Intel yesterday and making no mistake. It’s easy to carry all my tasks, moreover, I took the processor out of great difficulty for myself (I thought I played a lot of games, but the games didn’t work out), so if I think about it, I could use the i3. In the fall of 2023, having helped a friend apply for a loan for a new computer on a limited budget, the final choice fell on two models - the Core i3-10105. The final choice of investments for the Core i3-10105 (do not worry, for everything else the Core i3-10105 is a no-brainer). Therefore, the Core i5-10400 still stands out among other processors available on the new market. Sufficiently tight, economical and cold. Possibly, price... Олександр Котелевський: use Intel i5-10400 BOX more than year |
It's definitely not a Core i7?
So, what do we have here? Yeah, 6 cores with Hyper-threading enabled (i.e., 12 cores), turbo boost up to 4.8 GHz and a result of almost 30,000 points in the Geekbench 4 benchmark. And for all this they ask for a little less than $ 300. Listen, are we really talking about Core i5 now? Because by all accounts it should be a pretty expensive Core i7. At least that's how it would have been a couple of years ago. But the bitter slaughter with AMD has led to the fact that Intel has lost its status as the king of processors and is now trying to catch up with a competitor, attracting customers with low prices, and not some new developments.
Multithreading and unlocked multiplier
However, as end users, we are only satisfied, because compared to the predecessor Core i5-9600K, the novelty seems to be a huge step forward. The new six-core processor gained support for Hyper-Threading technology and, thanks to this, increased its performance by almost a quarter, falling short of the Core i7-9700K level. However, both then at the time of release, and now, when this article is being written, the direct competitor of the Core i5-10600K is the great and terrible Ryzen 5 3600, which reigns in the middle price segment.
A worthy rival for the Ryzen 5 3600
At the beginning of 2021, both processors are asking for about $300, both are equipped with standard cooling, and both have an unlocked multiplier for overclocking. The Core i5 also has an integrated video core, which explains the nearly $20 difference in price. If you've been following AMD vs. Intel in recent years, the benchmark results will hardly come as a surprise to you: the Ryzen 5 3600 has a slight advantage in many resource-intensive tasks, but it also slightly loses to the six-core Intel when it comes to games. Therefore, we cannot unequivocally recommend “take this here”.
Intel Core i5 Comet Lake configurations
Price for Intel Core i5 Comet Lake |
---|---|---|---|---|
Intel Core i5 Comet Lake i5-10400 BOX | from 4 850 ₴ | 76 offers | ||
Intel Core i5 Comet Lake i5-10400 OEM | from 4 790 ₴ | 68 offers | ||
Intel Core i5 Comet Lake i5-10400F BOX | from 4 125 ₴ | 79 offers | ||
Intel Core i5 Comet Lake i5-10400F OEM | from 3 839 ₴ | 46 offers | ||
Intel Core i5 Comet Lake i5-10500 BOX | from 5 958 ₴ | 21 offer | ||
Intel Core i5 Comet Lake i5-10500 OEM | from 6 437 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Intel Core i5 Comet Lake i5-10500T OEM | from 10 960 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Intel Core i5 Comet Lake i5-10505 OEM | from 6 092 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Intel Core i5 Comet Lake i5-10600 BOX | from 7 690 ₴ | 8 offers | ||
Intel Core i5 Comet Lake i5-10600K BOX | from 5 708 ₴ | 39 offers | ||
Intel Core i5 Comet Lake i5-10600KF BOX | from 5 028 ₴ | 37 offers | ||
Intel Core i5 Comet Lake i5-10600KF OEM | from 4 203 ₴ | 29 offers | ||
Intel Core i5 Comet Lake i5-10600K OEM | from 5 869 ₴ | 24 offers |