Lowepro Tahoe BP 150 (LP36892)
Videos 23Photos 13 |
Lowepro Tahoe BP 150 |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Lowepro 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Lowepro.
Buy Lowepro Tahoe BP 150
All prices 6 →Lowepro Tahoe Bp 150 Mica Pixel Camo (LP37056-0WW) | 3 324 ₴ |
Lowepro Tahoe Bp 150 Mica Pixel Camo (LP37056-0WW) | 3 324 ₴ |
Рюкзак Lowepro Tahoe BP 150 Black (LP36892-PWW) | 3 256 ₴ |
Рюкзак для фотокамери Lowepro Tahoe BP 150 | 3 290 ₴ |
Lowepro Tahoe BP 150 Mica Pixel Camo (LP37056-0WW) | 3 349 ₴ |
Lowepro Tahoe BP 150 Black (LP36892-PWW) | 3 349 ₴ |
Lowepro bags are very popular with photographers. All thanks to the careful protection of the contents, the high quality of materials and tailoring, as well as the thoughtful organization of the internal space. The same is true for the Tahoe BP 150 low-cost link model.
light burden
This backpack is designed to carry light weight — a hot camera, spare lens, on-camera flash, extra batteries and charger. It is simply not designed for a larger “inside” of the model. Although due to the foldable UltraFlex panel, it can free up some space for personal items.
Front compartment
The compartment with photographic equipment is adjacent to the back of the “carrier” of the backpack. Closer to its "front" is a zippered compartment with a large pocket for a 10-inch tablet and smaller pockets for a PowerBank battery, notepad, pens, cleaning brushes, etc. The bottom of the photo backpack is additionally reinforced with the CradleFit protection system, which acts as a guarantor of the integrity of the portable equipment.
Base capacity
To be honest, the Lowepro Tahoe BP 150 is the choice of advanced amateur photographers. Well, or true photography gurus who are not used to carrying a bunch of interchangeable lenses with them. For everyday carrying of a solid arsenal of photographic equipment, it is better to look at more spacious models, since the portfolio of the same Lowepro brand has such solutions for every taste and low-cost.