Philips Series 5000 S5589/30
Videos 2Photos 9 |
Philips Series 5000 S5589/30 |
|
Multifunctional electric shaver with rechargeable battery and built-in trimmer. Positioned as a 2021 mid-range product with SkinIQ Technology for an exceptionally efficient shave and gentle skin feel. This model adapts to your hair, and its smart sensor measures your stubble 125 times per second, automatically adjusting the power for the most gentle shave. The shaver is equipped with the Flex 360-D floating head for a comfortable dry or refreshing wet shave.
Designed for users who want to purchase an efficient and fast cordless shaving system with multiple operating modes. The ergonomic waterproof body with tactile rubberized surfaces feels comfortable in the hand and allows you to use the Philips Series 5000 S5589/30 shaver in the shower (including using gel or foam). The floating head features three rotor units with SteelPrecision self-sharpening blades (Made in Europe) that glide effortlessly to cut hair safely. The precision trimmer built into the handle allows you to shape your mustache and trim your sideburns. A capacious Li-Ion battery without memory effect provides up to 60 minutes of battery life and charges in just 1 hour.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Philips 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Philips.
Philips Series 5000 S5589/30 configurations
Price for Philips Series 5000 S5589/30 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Philips Series 5000 S5585/30 | from 4 200 ₴ | 8 offers | ||
Philips Series 5000 S5589/30 | from 4 799 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Philips Series 5000 S5587/30 | from 4 300 ₴ | 2 offers |