Sony Xperia Z 16 GB / 2 GB
Videos 43Photos 11 |
Sony Xperia Z 16 GB / 2 GB
Screen:5 ", 1920x1080 (16:9), 441 ppi, 60 Hz
Memory size:16 GB, + memory card slot, RAM 2 GB
CPU:Qualcomm Snapdragon S4 Pro APQ8064 + MSM9215M
Camera:13 MP
Battery:2330 mAh
Weight:146 g
The flagship of the Sony line at the beginning of 2013, with the corresponding set of characteristics. Built around a quad-core processor, 2 GB of RAM and a relatively small 16 GB storage can be expanded with removable cards. The display with a diagonal of 5 "has a Full HD resolution and is covered with scratch-resistant glass. The set of communications includes Wi-Fi with Hot-Spot and Direct modes, Bluetooth 4.0, and an NFC chip; 4G support is provided. Also worth noting is good battery life and a case with protected from dust and moisture.
Why do smartphones start to slow down and what amount of RAM is now considered optimal?Let's explore the reasons for the slowdown and the optimal amount of RAM for smartphones
How to properly charge your smartphone so that the battery lasts longerSimple rules to extend battery life of your smartphone
All specifications
Buy Sony Xperia Z 16 GB / 2 GB
This model was discontinued. With high probability, product is NOT new, but is sold as "restored" (marking Refurbished, REF, CPO, restored, etc.). Check relevant details with store manager!
Смартфон Sony Xperia Z C6603 2/16Gb white REF | 2 348 ₴ |
Смартфон Sony Xperia Z C6603 2/16Gb purple REF | 2 348 ₴ |
Смартфон Sony Xperia Z C6602 2/16Gb black REF | 2 302 ₴ |
Смартфон Sony Xperia Z C6602 2/16Gb white REF | 2 302 ₴ |
Смартфон Sony Xperia Z C6602 2/16Gb purple REF | 2 302 ₴ |
2 12 24 54 |
You don't do anything with him Almost nothing. Well, the percent pulls YouTube at 720p Autonomy Artem Bespaliy: use Sony Xperia Z more than year |
I have had a phone for 3 years already. For 3 years, it has already started to work poorly, it took a long time to start charging. Works quickly, helps when urgently needed, well, comfortable in the hand. When you accidentally empty it, it can break and after 3 weeks you need to take it in for repair so that the motherboard does not cover. |
I love my Sony!!! A very good phone, at a relatively inexpensive cost! I have been using the phone for more than 2 years. During this time, I have never failed. In circulation, there are only pluses! after 2 years of use, the battery drains quickly. i recommend it should buy |
3 out of 94 user review(s) shown
10 more user review(s)
21 February 2023, 13:31
Чи легко замінити батарею? #
Чи можна самому зняти задню кришку, щоб замінити батарею?
3 out of 116 question(s) shown
15 more question(s)
Video reviews
Additional features mobile phone Sony Xperia Z:
- Protection against dust and water for short-term immersion to a depth of up to 1m and up to 30 minutes
We recommendCompare using chart →