Ugreen 3-Port GaN 65W Charger
Photos 11 |
Ugreen 3-Port GaN 65W Charger |
|
Compact, versatile and powerful 3-port wall charger with high efficiency and support for most popular fast charging technologies. It is positioned as a product of the middle price category in 2023, aimed at users who often face the question of quickly charging two or more gadgets. It can also be used as a charger for compact Windows and Apple laptops equipped with USB C power connectors.
In addition, the charger is ideal as a universal home charger for a small family of 2-3 people. Refers to the models of the new generation, in which, instead of silicon transistors, high-frequency semiconductor switches based on gallium nitride GaN are used. Due to their properties, the Ugreen CD244 mains charger almost does not heat up, consumes less energy and charges gadgets faster than conventional power adapters.
Serviced gadgets are connected to 2xUSB C or USB A ports (cable not included), which can provide up to 65W of power. Declared support for the most popular fast charging technologies - Quick Charge 2.0 / 3.0 / 4.0 and Power Delivery 3.0. High output power makes it possible to charge the Apple iPhone 12/13 battery to 60% in just 30 minutes, and 75% of the Apple MacBook Pro 13 battery charge is achieved in just 1 hour. The charger has a compact size and modest weight (128 g), which is important in trips, business trips and travel.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Ugreen 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Ugreen.
Buy Ugreen 3-Port GaN 65W Charger
All prices 14 →Зарядний пристрій Ugreen Wall Charger 2xUSB-C+USB CD244 65W Gray (10335) | 1 663 ₴ |
Зарядное устройство Ugreen Wall Charger 2xUSB-C+USB CD244 65W Gray (10335) | 1 637 ₴ |
Мережевий зарядний пристрій Ugreen GaN X 65W Dark Grey (CD244) | 1 399 ₴ |
Зарядное устройство 3xUSB 65W GaN (2хUSB-C+USB-A) CD244 Белый Ugreen 15334 | 1 170 ₴ |
Мережевий зарядний пристрій UGREEN CD244 65W GaN Fast Charger 2 Type-C + 1 | 1 499 ₴ |
This unit is used to charge the power bank, or if you have a laptop or a phone (either small or universal), or take it with you on the road. So, it is much more expensive for similar blocks from other Chinese manufacturers, but is less attractive to the bloggers. Well, once you pick it up and take it into your hands, you realize that you are paying for everything: for the box, in which the unit itself does not flounder and there is nothing to fiddle with, for the materials of the body, for the tactile feel and for compactness. Materials
Support for fast charging Possibility to charge a laptop compactness under the hour of work the ice is warm haven't seen it yet Viktoria Dubrovska: use Ugreen 3-Port GaN 65W Charger few months |