Ugreen PowerRoam 1200
Videos 26Photos 29 |
Ugreen PowerRoam 1200 |
|
An excellent solution for traveling, camping and in case of power outages - the Ugreen PowerRoam 1200 charging station provides power to the load with a total power of up to 1200 W. And with proprietary U-Turbo technology, it is possible to power household electrical appliances with a power of up to 2500 W. They are supposed to be connected through two 230 V sockets with a pure sinusoidal output voltage.
For charging mobile devices, the model provides two full-size USB ports (22.5 W each), and for fast charging laptops there are two USB type C connectors with support for the Power Delivery protocol (up to 100 W). The device stores energy reserves in the cells of a durable and reliable LiFePO4 battery with a capacity of 1024 Wh. It can be charged from a household electrical outlet (literally in an hour and a half), a cigarette lighter in the car (about 12 hours) or solar panels (in 4 hours, but solar panels are not included in the package). The model is equipped with a charge level indicator, protection against overloads, short circuits and overheating, Wi-Fi and Bluetooth wireless adapters. Via a wireless channel, it is possible to remotely control the operation of the charging station and control parameters from a smartphone, for which you will need to install the PowerRoam application on your mobile phone.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Ugreen 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Ugreen.
Buy Ugreen PowerRoam 1200
Ugreen PowerRoam GS1200 офіційна гарантія відвантаження день в день | 28 099 ₴ |
Ugreen Stacja zasilania PowerRoam GS1200 1024Wh, 1200W (15054) | 31 920 ₴ |
Ugreen Stacja zasilania PowerRoam GS1200 1024Wh, 1200W (15054) | 32 718 ₴ |
Ugreen Stacja zasilania PowerRoam GS1200 1024Wh, 1200W (15054) | 33 516 ₴ |
Ugreen PowerRoam 1200 the best 2024 - пиковые 2500 держит 3 часа! | 28 099 ₴ |
relatively inexpensive, normal battery capacity, fast charging, quiet cooling system there is no bypass, floating problems with the output of the AC (perhaps only for me), it works crookedly and there is no Ukrainian language in the application Олександр Левчук: use Ugreen PowerRoam 1200 less than month |
Can be used for micro-furling, electric kettle or other heavy equipment. tight, compact, quiet Nope Алексей Прокопенко: use Ugreen PowerRoam 1200 few months |
Ugreen PowerRoam 1200 configurations
Price for Ugreen PowerRoam 1200 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ugreen PowerRoam 600 | from 18 949 ₴ | 8 offers | ||
Ugreen PowerRoam 1200 | from 28 099 ₴ | 5 offers | ||
Ugreen PowerRoam 2200 | from 46 299 ₴ | 11 offers |
After almost two weeks of using the Ugreen PowerRoam 1200, a few problems surfaced.
The station does not correctly calculate the percentage of the remaining charge and the amount of working time (when the display shows 6-8% and there are still 30-40 minutes of work time - the load suddenly turns off and the display shows 0%) and this is after several cycles of full discharge and charge.
Sometimes the AC output turns off by itself (it just turns off 220 without any obvious reasons, you can immediately manually turn on the AC output and the station will continue to work) with a load of about 100 watts, I tested it on the refrigerator and the computer separately. This problem does not occur often, but in any mode of operation, and there are 3 of them
Standard mode
Energy saving mode
Permanent inclusion mode
The device has a sufficiently powerful inverter with a low efficiency, a poorly calibrated indicator system and a mediocre mobile application that does not have a Ukrainian language.
In general, the station does its job, but these nuances really spoil the impression. When I unpacked it, it seemed like a very cool thing, a beautiful fully printed box and a good design of the product itself.