Xiaomi Mijia Automatic Umbrella
Videos 16Photos 14 |
Xiaomi Mijia Automatic Umbrella |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Xiaomi 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Xiaomi.
Buy Xiaomi Mijia Automatic Umbrella
All prices 9 →Парасолька Xiaomi Mijia Automatic Umbrella Black (ZDS01XM) | 989 ₴ |
Парасолька Xiaomi Ninetygo Double-layer Windproof Golf Automatic Umbrella | 1 665 ₴ |
Зонт Xiaomi Ninetygo Double-layer Windproof Golf Automatic Umbrella Black | 1 645 ₴ |
Зонтик Xiaomi Automatic Umbrella Black (ZDS01XM) (JDV4002TY) | 999 ₴ |
Парасолька Xiaomi Automatic Umbrella Black (ZDS01XM) (JDV4002TY) | 999 ₴ |
Probably one of the best umbrellas I've ever had. If my previous umbrella had not been lost, then I would not have bought this one, but apparently fate itself favored it. This umbrella has a balanced weight, a very comfortable handle and a quick opening mechanism. But even more pleasing is the coating of the fabric itself, it seems that it does not absorb moisture at all. It is enough to shake off the umbrella a couple of times and there is practically no moisture on it, for example, this allows me to completely fold it and throw it back into my backpack if, for example, I went into transport with it. A couple of times I got caught in the rain with a strong wind and this umbrella proudly passed this test. In terms of price-quality ratio, I consider this umbrella the best purchase. As usual, Xiaomi did not disappoint me, as I already own more than one of their products. Water-repellent coating of the fabric, and the whole itself is assembled very high quality. The usual straight handle but very comfortable. Fast opening mechanism. For a couple of months of use, I did not find any significant disadvantages for myself, except that the coating of the pen could be a little better, well, personally, the gloss at the bottom of the pen infuriates me. Максим О: use Xiaomi Mijia Automatic Umbrella few months |
An umbrella, in principle, is a universal gift for any man after shaving foam and socks. And if the umbrella manufacturer is Xiaomi, then this is a direct hit in the male heart. I immediately realized this, so I gave an umbrella to my husband for the New Year. It looks like a black umbrella. But the details betray the quality and thoughtfulness of all components. Comfortable, pleasant to touch handle. Simple and quick mechanism for opening and closing the umbrella. Fabric that repels water and doesn't get wet. Well, a nice bonus for romantic walks in the rain: you will be comfortable under it together. Opens and closes quickly, high quality mechanism. The fabric does not allow moisture to pass through, the umbrella does not get wet and drops are easily shaken off the surface. Comfortable umbrella handle. Stylish. Made very high quality. No Юлия: use Xiaomi Mijia Automatic Umbrella more than year |
I received the umbrella as a gift and was not disappointed for a second, on the contrary, it is magnificent! The automatic mode does its job, it is very convenient to use. Takes up a bit of space for a machine gun (34 cm). Nothing and nowhere passes, everything is as it should be. Still, this is a branded thing, because Xiaomi has been pleasantly pleased with models with a good price / quality ratio lately. I wonder why only black? Also, an umbrella from Xiaomi suggests that soon the models of this brand will flood absolutely all categories of goods))) Very comfortable to use, tested many times in the rain. Justifies its price by 100%. None. Unless the diameter of the dome is a little larger, well, that’s already ... Артем А.: use Xiaomi Mijia Automatic Umbrella less than month |
Large umbrella for two
The Xiaomi Mijia Automatic Umbrella Automatic Folding Umbrella is a practical all-weather companion that will protect you from rain and sun. In the production of the product, reliable, durable and high-quality materials with special properties were used. When open, under a large dome Ø 107 cm, 2 people can hide from the shower, and when folded, the umbrella has dimensions of 34x6x6 cm. A straight cylindrical plastic handle with a matte Soft Touch surface flows to the end into a square with rounded corners. This shape of the handle was the result of numerous laboratory tests carried out in search of the most comfortable solution. The silver button of the opening mechanism does not have a protruding relief, but is clearly visible on the black handle. When you press the button, the umbrella opens smoothly without a sharp rebound, characteristic of many automatic umbrellas. By the way, it should also be closed in the “automatic” mode: by pressing the button that unlocks the dome mechanism, you should apply a counter force from below / above to fold the rod telescope. When folded, the fabric of the dome is fixed with a strap on the button, which is more reliable and more convenient than the ubiquitous Hook-and-loop.
UV Coating UVoutex Fabrics
The strong and lightweight frame is made of aluminium, and 8 spokes are made of fibreglass. Made from polyester fiber, the super lightweight and durable Foneur cover fabric has a high density and a water-repellent index. It does not absorb moisture and after rain, just shake the umbrella to free it from water droplets. An additional feature of the dome fabric is the UVoutex Fabrics UV coating, which has an effective level of sun protection (UPF 50+) and fade resistance. The black colour of the umbrella and the solid size of the dome hint that this is more of a male model. The device turned out to be very compact and light (420 g), and excellent workmanship, thoughtful design and build quality are a guarantee that it will serve its owner for many years. It remains only to add a completely democratic price that fully justifies such a purchase.