AL-KO SnowLine 46E (112932)
Videos 17Photos 10 |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog AL-KO 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models AL-KO.
Buy AL-KO SnowLine 46E
All prices 24 →Снегоуборщик Al-Ko SnowLine 46 E | 9 499 ₴ |
Снігоприбирач AL-KO SnowLine 46 E (112932) 112932 | 9 499 ₴ |
Снігоприбирач AL-KO SnowLine 46 E (2 кВт, 460 мм) 112932 | 9 500 ₴ |
Снегоуборщик AL-KO SnowLine 46 E | 9 499 ₴ |
Електричний снігоприбирач AL-KO SnowLine 46 E 112932 | 7 499 ₴ |
2 3 7 12 |
I advise everyone. 2 kilowatts is the most! I enjoyed cleaning the snow !!! It used to be like a punishment !!! It’s better, of course, to remove fresh snow, it’s easier to push. It cleans the snow with a bang! Snow half a meter thick and a crust of ice (but crushed the crust with a shovel into small pieces with a shovel) cleaned it with a bang. Really throws up to 10 meters if there is a large layer of snow. I haven’t tried paving slabs. I haven’t tried it on a different surface. But there are already thoughts and plans for this (so that it doesn’t rest against unevenness) how to clean it unevenly. In general, I advise everyone. The presence of a wire is not essential. In the dark, I accidentally interrupted the wire. During the day, this is not a problem. I advise i recommend it should buy |
in general, I have an aerator of this brand, because there are no questions about the build quality and everything was confirmed, in German "average sufficiency" everything is reliable but economical, actually a little less than $ 100 - it's worth it, though if God forbid it breaks, then I I am sure that I will swear like others here in the reviews well, actually German quality, although they are very scolded that there is no retaining ring, I was preparing to buy it beforehand, so I opened it ... and the ring was, everything was in place - let's go! I paid a lot of attention to the rubber auger, because paving slabs without grooves would break either the corners or the snow blower, but it cleans like a broom, in fact, only of high quality, in general, I’m satisfied with the device the first - you need to store it somewhere, you can’t throw it into the attic in the summer because 30 kg and dimensions are just a healthy bandura, and the second is a classic - dragging a wire in the snow is still a pleasure, though here you can adjust the release as you like because it greatly eliminates such troubles Вадим: just bought AL-KO SnowLine 46E i recommend it should buy |
Thoroughbred German AL-KO Snowline 46E has been presented on the shelves of many stores for several years in a row. During its presence on the market, he managed to win a lot of fans thanks to ease of use and high-quality assembly.
Delicate attitude
At the heart of the snow blower is a 2000 W electric motor, through which the rubberized auger rotates to capture snow. The dense rubber in the auger design is sensitive to “delicate” surfaces : scratch-prone paving slabs or, for example, artificial turf surfaces. The other side of the coin from using a rubberized auger is the inability to crush ice and hardened snow with it.
In one sitting
In one pass, the snow blower clears a strip of snow 46 cm wide. In this case, the height of the snow cap can reach 30 cm. The snow collected by the auger is discarded through a chute that can be rotated within 180°, the position of which is changed by turning a separate handle with a lock. Only the height of the ejection cannot be adjusted, but this model is excusable.
Flexible adjustments
When working with a snowplow, you don’t even need to wear gloves — the foam rubber coating contributes to a comfortable grip of the handle. In addition, its position is flexibly adjustable in height, adjusting to the growth of the snowplow operator. A secondary advantage of the adjustable handle is the ability to place the model for storage on a small piece of free space in the garage or shed. As a result, AL-KO Snowline 46E can be safely called one of the most preferred options in terms of price / quality ratio for the owners of small private households to acquire.
Useful hack. When using an extension cord with a dark-coloured cable, the risk of not noticing the power cord in the snow during clearing the area from snow deposits is significantly reduced. Accordingly, the probability of the wire getting into the auger mechanism of the snow thrower also decreases several times.