Ballu HeatMax BEC/HME 1000 1 kW
1 537 ₴ Buy! Электрический конвектор Ballu BEC/HME-1000 (15 м²) НС-1075725Instrumentarium.com.ua4 year with us (Kyiv) Warranty: manufacturer Report |
Ballu HeatMax BEC/HME 1000 |
|
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Ballu 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Ballu.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Not bad After 2 years, it began to turn on / off by itself, given that it is accompanied by a characteristic click - doubly unpleasant, there is no power adjustment, only a limit by degrees, again heated to the maximum - turned off, the degree fell - turned on again and clicks all the time Tech: use Ballu HeatMax BEC/HME 2000 more than year |
I took this heater for use in my office, since our heating works with constant interruptions. We decided to take a model of the middle price category, so we didn’t want to spend a lot of extra money on arranging the workplace, but comfort (at least normal temperature) is important for work. I liked the convector, no problems have arisen so far. I think this is an adequate option not only for the office space, but also for the home. If they take it for home, then, probably, I will take the same or something similar - after all, the technique has already been tested. The area of the room I have is small - only 11 square meters, so the power of the convector is quite enough. Indeed, sometimes it even gets hot in the office, that is, the heater does not work all the time. Basically, I turn it on in the morning, and then in the late afternoon. Of course, for these purposes, you can use a thermostat, which, by the way, is present here, but it’s more convenient for me to do just that. The design of the convector is ideal for office use. It is small, but looks quite solid. I was pleased with the presence of wheels on the legs, because of which the heater can be moved without lifting it from the floor. The convector works perfectly, so I do not see any significant disadvantages. The only thing that can be said about this is that the case itself is very hot. I don't know, maybe this situation is normal, but it creates some inconvenience. For example, the heater is inconvenient to move in working order. use Ballu HeatMax BEC/HME 1500 month or more |
Add Review
Ballu HeatMax BEC/HME 1000 configurations
Price for Ballu HeatMax BEC/HME 1000 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ballu HeatMax BEC/HME 1000 1 kW | from 1 537 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Ballu HeatMax BEC/HME 1500 1.5 kW | from 1 682 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Ballu HeatMax BEC/HME 2000 2 kW | from 1 850 ₴ | 3 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →