be quiet! Straight Power 11 BN285
Videos 23Photos 6 |
be quiet! Straight Power 11 BN285 450 W 24+8 (4+4) pin 550 W 24+8 (4+4) pin 750 W 24+8+8(4+4) pin 850 W 24+8+8(4+4) pin 1000 W 24+8+8(4+4) pin |
|
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog be quiet! 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models be quiet!.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy be quiet! Straight Power 11 BN285
Блок живлення Be quiet! Straight Power 11 1000W (BN285) Straight Power 11 | 8 228 ₴ |
Блок питания be quiet! Straight Power 11 1000W (BN285) BN285 | 8 244 ₴ |
Блок живлення be quiet! Straight Power 11 1000W (BN285) | 9 061 ₴ |
be quiet! Straight Power 11 1000W (BN285) | 9 061 ₴ |
Блок живлення be quiet! Straight Power 11 1000W (BN285) | 8 238 ₴ |
0 0 3 2 |
Used the 650W model for three years until suddenly it just shut down under load and wouldn't turn on again. The total estimated maximum load of the system is close to 650W. Working time under heavy load is about 3-4-5 hours + 3-4 hours in very light load per day. Burned without special effects, without smell, just turned off with the ends. I sent it under warranty to the service center, where they could not repair it and offered to replace it with a BN284 (850W) literally immediately in 2-3 days. I was surprised by such a decision, because the BZ looked like new, and I had the opportunity to wait 2 weeks for repairs. What could have broken so irrevocably and without external manifestations remains a mystery. Perhaps there were no masters in SC due to the military-political situation... The quality of the product, the quality of the cables, the low noise level. Suspicious service center decision from a technical point of view. Andriy Vasyniuk: use be quiet! BN282 more than year |
Ordered on F.ua. 750 watts[283]. Everything is fine, a new one came in a sealed package through NP. Quiet, on the relay against the general background in the room is inaudible (in general, it is very quiet). Until I loaded it normally, there is nothing, it is in a PC with a load of up to 350 watts. Lines of 12.5.3 volts do not sag, the values are with a margin. Later I will add a comment after installation in a new computer. Quality, modularity + -, it weighs normally like this :)), Complete set + -, Length and number of cables. Power under 700 watts. I was ready to give this money for it, the most important part in a PC The instructions are not clear. All the sockets are marked in their own way, but there is no clear information on them in the instructions, I had to google ... in fact, nothing complicated. Why the metal braid is unclear, tight. K10: use be quiet! BN283 less than month |
Quality, silence and affordable price Virtually no, the only harsh cable sheath, and everything is on top i recommend it should buy |
3 out of 5 user review(s) shown
2 more user review(s)
Video reviews
be quiet! Straight Power 11 configurations
Price for be quiet! Straight Power 11 |
---|---|---|---|---|
be quiet! Straight Power 11 BN280 | from 4 916 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
be quiet! Straight Power 11 BN281 | from 4 957 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
be quiet! Straight Power 11 BN282 | from 5 931 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
be quiet! Straight Power 11 BN283 | from 6 191 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
be quiet! Straight Power 11 BN284 | from 6 947 ₴ | 5 offers | ||
be quiet! Straight Power 11 BN285 | from 8 228 ₴ | 5 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →