Belkin USB-C Multimedia Hub (F4U092btSGY)
Videos 6Photos 8 |
Belkin USB-C Multimedia Hub |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Belkin 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Belkin.
Buy Belkin USB-C Multimedia Hub
All prices 22 →Адаптер Belkin Adapter USB-C to USB-C+RJ45+SD+HDMI+2xUSB Space Grey (F4U09 | 2 277 ₴ |
Адаптер Belkin Adapter USB-C to USB-C+RJ45+SD+HDMI+2xUSB Space Grey (F4U09 | 2 277 ₴ |
Концентратор USB-C Belkin Travel Space Grey (F4U092BTSGY) F4U092BTSGY | 2 364 ₴ |
Концентратор usb-c Belkin Travel Space grey (f4u092btsgy) 2хUSB3.0, usb-c | 2 441 ₴ |
Концентратор Belkin USB-C PD, Travel Hub, USB-C, 2/USB 3.0, HDMI,Gigabit, | 2 251 ₴ |
The Belkin USB-C Multimedia Hub allows you to get the most out of a single USB-C port on your computer in terms of expanding the number of interfaces you need to work.
Variety of interfaces
So, the model has two full-sized USB A connectors, one symmetrical USB-C port with Power Delivery fast charging technology, an HDMI output to an external monitor for outputting 4K images at 30 fps and a built-in SD card reader. Also, a gigabit LAN connector for connecting a network cable settled in its case, which helps out a lot with a poor Wi-Fi signal.
Compact above all else
Together with a USB hub, you can deploy a portable workstation with a laptop "at the head of the table." And thanks to the compact size of the hub, it will not be difficult to carry it from place to place — it does not take up much space in a bag, providing the flexibility to connect all kinds of peripherals to a laptop computer.
High quality
Of the minuses of the Belkin USB-C Multimedia Hub, they note the high cost. After all, the concentrator costs more than a hundred evergreen bills in US currency. However, a high quality product a priori cannot have a penny price. The non-sour price tag can be justified by the high quality of the materials used, which is typical for all Belkin products.