Canon 28mm f/3.5 EF-M IS STM Macro (1362C005)
Videos 10 |
Canon 28mm f/3.5 EF-M IS STM Macro |
|
The debut macro lens for Canon's line of cropped mirrorless cameras with the EF-M bayonet mount. In terms of the equivalent of a full frame, its focal length is approximately 45 mm. The maximum aperture of the lens is f / 3.5. The model is focused from a focus distance of 9 cm. The most interesting thing about it is the built-in ring flash around the front lens, which consists of two elements.
They can be used to illuminate the subject of shooting both together and separately, thus adjusting the brightness of the light. The Canon EF-M 28mm f/3.5 IS STM Macro shoots at a maximum magnification of 1.2:1 (in Super Macro mode). The lens is equipped with an STM stepping motor for fast and smooth focus, as well as a Hybrid IS image stabilization system. The built-in optical stub works out up to 3.5 stops of shutter speed and exposure when shooting in low light conditions and helps to compensate for minor camera movements due to hand shake of the photographer. The weight of the macro lens is 130 g with dimensions of 61x46 mm.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Canon 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Canon.
Buy Canon 28mm f/3.5 EF-M IS STM Macro
All prices 7 →Canon EF-M 28mm f/3,5 Macro STM | 14 500 ₴ |
Об'єктив Canon EF-M 28mm f/3.5 Macro STM (1362C005) | 13 199 ₴ |
Об'єктив для фотоапарата Canon EF-M 28mm f/3,5 Macro Is Stm | 13 263 ₴ |
Объектив для фотоаппарата Canon EF-M 28mm f/3,5 Macro Is Stm | 13 162 ₴ |
Canon 28mm f/3.5 EF-M IS STM Macro | 22 755 ₴ |
Canon EF-M 28mm f/3.5 Macro STM EF-M | 13 134 ₴ |
Об'єктив Canon EF-M 28mm f/3.5 Macro STM (1362C005) [93166] | 16 499 ₴ |
- In-lens ring flash for macro