Canon 10-18mm f/4.5-5.6 EF-S IS STM (9519B005)
Videos 32Photos 7 |
Canon 10-18mm f/4.5-5.6 EF-S IS STM |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Canon 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Canon.
Buy Canon 10-18mm f/4.5-5.6 EF-S IS STM
All prices 12 →Ширококутний об'єктив Canon EF-S 10-18mm f/4,5-5,6 STM (9519B005) | 9 850 ₴ |
Canon EF-S 10-18mm f/4,5-5,6 STM (9519B005) | 9 900 ₴ |
Объектив Canon EF-S 10-18 mm f/4.5-5.6 IS STM (9519B005) | 13 499 ₴ |
Об'єктив Canon EF-S 10-18mm f/4.5-5.6 STM (9519B005) | 9 799 ₴ |
Об'єктив для фотоапарата Canon EF-S 10-18mm f/4.5-5.6 Is Stm | 10 202 ₴ |
0 0 4 11 |
Koristuyus given this lens, everything is miraculous, miraculous landscapes and everything you need to look at widely. And one more thing, if I take yoga, it’s also the same exchange rate for the dollar as it is at once, and the price of yoga was 5500 hryvnia. What kind of won at once is the minimum 8250 UAH? Here's the fuck??? Good lens, light, noiseless focus, not great. I'm guessing the shortest width on the crop! It is said that it is more expensive despite the fact that the dollar is on the spot! use Canon 10-18mm f/4.5-5.6 EF-S IS STM more than year |
All the main advantages of the Canon EF-S 10-18mm f/4.5-5.6 IS STM lens are encoded in its marking. These include wide angles of view (from 110° at minimum zoom to 76.5° at the long end), built-in Image Stabilization (IS), and smooth and quiet Auto Focus Motor (STM).
Stabilizer
Compared to its predecessor, the Canon EF-S 10-22mm f/3.5-4.5 USM, the lens has lost 145g of excess weight and acquired a more affordable price tag. And although he loses to his brother in aperture, its values are compensated by an optical image stabilizer, with which you can get clear pictures when shooting in low light conditions from hand at shutter speeds up to 1/2 s. The presence of a stub on board the lens is perceived as a pleasant exception to the rule, since it is quite rare in wide-angle optics.
Video capabilities
When zooming, the front lens of the model slightly moves forward, which, however, does not prevent putting a 67 mm light filter on it. The lens does not rotate around its own axis, so in combination with the lens, you can safely use gredient filters for both photo and video shooting. Another bonus for camera operators is the silent STM autofocus motor, which helps achieve cinematic smooth focus shifting. However with such a low aperture ratio, it will not work to highlight the objects of shooting with a spectacular blur of the background, with all the desire.
Picture
The lens can focus from a distance of 22 cm, which, combined with a wide shooting angle, opens up new interesting angles. It should only be borne in mind that the picture in the wide-angle position will inevitably be spoiled by strong vignetting, which does not disappear from the photo either when zooming or when changing the aperture. Post-processing of the footage will help to overcome the darkening of the edges of the frame, during which you can also correct the barrel-shaped distortions that occur when shooting in the 10-14 mm focal length range.
Practical tool
When changing lenses frequently, owners of the Canon EF-S 10-18mm f/4.5-5.6 IS STM need to be careful, because the bayonet mount of the lens is made of plastic. Otherwise, you don’t have to worry about the build quality of the model — there are no squeaks and backlashes in its design at all. Bottom line, Canon's wide-angle zoom is a practical tool for low-cost interior and urban landscape photography.