Crucial Value DDR4 1x8Gb CT8G4DFRA32A
Videos 6 |
Crucial CT8G4DFRA32A |
|
Affordable single-sided branded 8GB DDR4 RAM capable of running at an effective clock speed of 3200MHz. Designed for use as part of the memory subsystem of personal computers based on the Intel Core platform (6th to 12th generation) or AMD Ryzen (Zen/Zen2/Zen3 architecture). It can work individually or as part of 2/4-channel kits that provide not only impressive capacity (16 or 32 GB), but also proportionally increase the data transfer rate (25.6 Gbps per module).
The manufacturer is positioned as a product of the middle price category, aimed at a wide range of ordinary users and gamers who need an impressive array of RAM for comfortable gaming. The Crucial Value DDR4 1x8Gb CT8G4DFRA32A RAM module, when installed in the motherboard, will work in safe mode (default DDR4-2133, timings CL15-15-15 at 1.2 V). The stock mode (DDR4-3200, CL22-22-22 timings at 1.2 V) is easily set in the UEFI BIOS. Due to the low supply voltage, the module practically does not heat up, which allows it to be used in dense and poorly ventilated layouts. It is easy to install, which even an inexperienced user can handle without problems. The modest height of the module will not become a hindrance when installing an overall CPU cooler.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Crucial 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Crucial.
Buy Crucial Value DDR4 1x8Gb CT8G4DFRA32A
All prices 27 →Crucial DDR4 8GB 3200Mhz (CT8G4DFRA32A) CT8G4DFRA32A | 739 ₴ |
Micron DDR4 8GB 3200 MHz CT8G4DFRA32A | 809 ₴ |
Память Crucial DRAM 8GB DDR4-3200 UDIMM (CT8G4DFRA32A) CT8G4DFRA32A | 815 ₴ |
Модуль пам'яті для комп'ютера DDR4 8GB 3200 MHz Micron (CT8G4DFRA32A) CT8G | 745 ₴ |
Micron Модуль пам'яті для комп'ютера DDR4 8GB 3200 MHz Micron (CT8G4DFRA32 | 745 ₴ |
Crucial Value DDR4 1x8Gb configurations
Price for Crucial Value DDR4 1x8Gb |
---|---|---|---|---|
Crucial Value DDR4 1x8Gb CT8G4DFS824A | from 899 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Crucial Value DDR4 1x8Gb CT8G4DFRA266 | from 799 ₴ | 17 offers | ||
Crucial Value DDR4 1x8Gb CT8G4RFD8266 | from 1 299 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Crucial Value DDR4 1x8Gb CT8G4DFRA32A | from 739 ₴ | 27 offers |